Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση

KEY

NUMBER SYSTEM

This is a Key-Numbered Volume Each syllabus paragraph in this volume is marked with the topic and Key-Number section om under which the point will eventually appear in the American Digest System. The lawyer is thus led from that syllabus to the exact place in the Digests where we, as digest makers, have placed the other cases on the same point---This is the Key-Number Annotation.

THE

NEW YORK SUPPLEMENT

WITH KEY-NUMBER ANNOTATIONS

VOLUME 154

PERMANENT EDITION

(NEW YORK STATE REPORTER, VOL. 188)

CONTAINING

THE DECISIONS OF THE SUPREME AND
LOWER COURTS OF RECORD OF

NEW YORK STATE

JULY 19-OCTOBER 18, 1915

KF
135
.14

n4
1.154

ST. PAUL
WEST PUBLISHING CO.

1915

COPYRIGHT, 1915

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

(154 N.Y.S.)

JUDGES

OF

THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

SUPREME COURT—First Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

CHESTER B. MCLAUGHLIN.
FRANK C. LAUGHLIN.
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.

FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
VICTOR J. DOWLING.
HENRY D. HOTCHKISS.

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1915.

January.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN.

February.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

CLARENCE J. SHEARN.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.

March.
IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
DANIEL F. COHALAN.

PETER A. HENDRICK.

April.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.
May.

.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

EDWARD G. WHITAKER.

IRVING LEHMAN.

First Department-Cont'd. Justices of the Appellate Term, 1915Contd.

[blocks in formation]

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN.
ALFRED R. PAGE.
JOHN J. DELANY.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
DANIEL F. COHALAN.
FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.
HENRY D. HOTCHKISS.
THOMAS F. DONNELLY.
EDWARD G. WHITAKER.
EUGENE A. PHILBIN.
BARTOW S. WEEKS.
CLARENCE J. SHEARN.
FRANCIS B. DELEHANTY.
W. M. ROSS.1
WILLIAM S. ANDREWS.1
GEORGE A. BENTON.1
GILBERT D. B. HASBROUCK.1
ARTHUR E. SUTHERLAND.1

P. HENRY DUGRO.
JAMES A. BLANCHARD.
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.
SAMUEL GREENBAUM.
VERNON M. DAVIS.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.
VICTOR J. DOWLING.
JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.
JOHN J. BRADY.
MITCHELL L. ERLANGER,
JOHN FORD.
LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.
JOHN W. GOFF.
CHARLES L. GUY.
PETER A. HENDRICK.
M. WARLEY PLATZEK,
IRVING LEHMAN.
NATHAN BIJUR.

* Assigned temporarily to sit in this district,

« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »