Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση

COPYRIGHT, 1918,
BY THE OHIO LAW REPORTER COMPANY.

NOV 20 1918

Judges of the Courts of Appeals

of Ohio.

HON. ROBERT S. SHIELDS, Chief Justice, Canton.
HON. LEWIS B. HOUCK, Secretary, Mt. Vernon.

FIRST DISTRICT.
Counties-Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Hamilton and Warren.
OLIVER B. JONES

Cincinnati GIDEON C. WILSON

.Cincinnati FRANCIS M. HAMILTON

Lebanon

SECOND DISTRICT.
Counties-Champaign, Clark, Darke, Fayette, Franklin, Greene,

Madison, Miami, Montgomery, Preble and Shelby.
ALBERT H. KUNKLE

Springfield H. L. FERNEDING

....Dayton JAMES I, ALLREAD

Columbus

THIRD DISTRICT. Counties-Allen, Auglaize, Crawford, Defiance, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Logan, Murion, Mercer, Paulding, Pltnam, Seneca,

Union, Van Wert and Wyandot. KENT W. HUGHES

..Lima PHILLIP M. CROW

.Kenton WALTER H. KINDER

Findlay

FOURTH DISTRICT. Counties-Adams, Athens, Brown, Gallia, Highland, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Meigs, Pickaway, Pike, Ross, Scioto,

Vinton and Washington. WM. H. MIDDLETON

Waverly EDWIN D. SAYRE

. Athens FESTUS WALTERS

.Circleville

Counties-Ashland, Coshocton, Delaware, Fairfield, Holmes, Knox, Licking, Morgan, Morrow, Muskingum, Perry, Richland,

Stark, Tuscarawas and Wayne. Louis K. POWELL

.Mt. Gilead ROBERT S. SHIELDS

. Canton LEWIS B. HOUCK

.Mt. Vernon

SIXTH DISTRICT.
Counties-Erie, Fulton, Huron, Lucas, Ottawa, sandusky,

Williams and Wood.
CHARLES E. CHITTENDEN

Toledo Silas S. RICHARDS

.Clyde REYNOLDS R. KINKADE

Toledo

SEVENTH DISTRICT. Counties-Ashtabula, Belmont, Carroll, Columbiana, Geauga, Guernsey,

Harrison, Jefferson, Lake, Mahoning, Monroe,

Noble, Portage and Trumbull. JOHN POLLOCK

.St. Clairsville L. T. FARR

..Lisbon WILLIS S, METCALFE

.Chardon

EIGHTH DISTRICT.
Counties-Cuyahoga, Lorain, Medina and Summit.
CHARLES R. GRANT

. Akron ALBERT LAWRENCE

Cleveland THOMAS S. DUNLAP.

.Cleveland

TABLE OF CASES.

Albert v. Albert

225 Amelia v. Hicks

582 American Gas Co., Johnson v. 513 Andrews, Dittrick v.

209 Automatic News Distributing Co., Rule v.

348

Baird v. Detrick

257 Baldridge, In re

353 Barger v. C&O Northern Ry. 92 Baysinger v. State

523 Benckenstein, Shott v.

413 Berry, Place v.

294 Bettman v. Sporkin

553 Black v. Stewart

433 Blaney v. B&O Ry.

65 Blocher V. Trick

46 Board of Education v. Board of Education

198 Bolan v. Mitchell Brick Co. . 442 B&O Ry., Blaney V.

65 B&OSW Ry. V. Wuest

385 Bow V. Cleveland

561 Brand v. Murray 37 and 302 Brenner, State ex rel Woolery

329 Broermann v. Kessling 321 Brown, Witters V.

237 Bucilli v. Hoffman

262 Butler County Commissioners,

State, ex rel Landis, v. 337 Butler County Commissioners,

State, ex rel Primmer, v. . 527

Cincinnati, Cincinnati Ice Co.

511 Cincinnati Concrete Co., Elm

wood Place B&L Co. v. ... 399 Cincinnati Ice Co. v. Cincinnati ....

511 Cincinnati Ice Mfg. Co., Hartford Fire Ins Co. v.

273 Cincinnati, Kelly v.

376 Cincinnati, Thompson v. 469 Cincinnati Traction Co. V. Hackett

566 Cincinnati Traction Co. V. Weber

359 Citizens Trust & Guaranty Co., Wyoming v.

417 Clark, McFarland v.

217 Clark, Ohio Savings Bank & Trust Co. v.

1 Clelland, Sovereign Camp of

Woodmen of the World v. 506 Cleveland, Bow v.

561 Cleveland, Guardian Savings & Trust Co. v.

265 Cleveland, Russo v.

25 Clough v. Long

423 Clutz v. Hess

81 Cluxton v. Smithson

429 Columbus, ex rel, v. Dauben. 281 Columbus v. Ohio State Telephone Co.

102 Commissioners Hardin County, Ropp v.

74 Comm'rs of Mahoning County, Davis v.

145 C&O Northern Ry., Barger v. 92 County Commissioners V.

State, ex rel Primmer, 527 Court of Common Pleas, K&M Ry. v.

364 Cregar, State, ex rel, v.

383 Croxton Mining Co. v. Hubbard

249

[blocks in formation]

Dauben, Columbus, ex rel, v. 281 Davis v. Mahoning County Commissioners

145

[blocks in formation]

Keesey v. Glass..

134 Kelly V. Cincinnati.

376 Kessling, Broerman v.

321 K. & M. Ry. v. Court of Common Pleas

364 Kress v. Wilson.

491

Gardner, Rhynard v..

194 Gilbert, Wilson Township Trustees v.

366 Glass, Keesey v.

134 Guardian Savings & Trust Co. V. Cleveland

265 Guy V. Tri-State Amusement Co.

... 231

H.
Hackett, Cincinnati Traction
Co. v.

566 Hall, Loney V.

14 Hamilton, Nash v.

206 Hanaway, Maumee Valley Ry. & Light Co. v.

17 Hardin County Commissioners, Ropp v.

74 Harlan v. Veidt..

401 Hartford Fire Ins. Co. v. Cin

cinnati Ice Mfg. Co... 273 Hartman v. Toledo Rys. & Light Co.

119 Harveysburg Fertilizer Co. v. State

538 Helmers V. McCarthy.

396 Herrmann V. Rohn..

289 Hess, Clutz v.

81 Hess, Independent Silo Co. v. 40 Hicks, Amelia v.

582 Hocking Valley Ry., State ex rel Hogan v.

241

Lake Shore Eleotric Ry., Saner V.

255 Landesman, D., M. & T. Short Line Ry. v.

88 Lape v. Lape.

108 Larwill v. Farrelly.

305 LeBlond Machine Tool Co. v.

Humboldt Fire Ins. Co.. 462 Lewis, Lozier v.

177 Lichtenstein v. Silverman. 126 Loney v. Hall..

14 Long, Clough v.

423 Louisville Brick & Tile Co. v. Calmelat

356 Lozier v. Lewis..

177 L. S. & M. S. Ry., Society for Savings v.

454

McCarthy, Helmers v.

396 McCord v. McCord...

137 McDonald & Frazier v. Schervish

325 McFarland v. Clark.

217 McGuire v. Milroy.

201

« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »