Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση

Thomson, J. M.
Suckling, F. M.

Dansey, St. J. W.

Davis, J. S.

Bourne, Eleanor E.

}

PASSED WITH CREDIT.

Woolnough, R. E.
Marsh, H. S.

Plomley, M. J. æq.

S

Latham, O.

PASS (Alphabetical).

Aiken, P. N.

Hansard, N. W.

Corfe, A. J.

Newman, E. L.

Elworthy, W. H.

Osborne, J. K.

Fitzpatrick, E. B. L.

Adams, F. C.

Bond, L. W.

DEFERRED EXAMINATION.

MARCH, 1901.

PASS.

Doyle, W. O.

Smith, S. A.

Walton, J. F.

Watson, J. F.

Waugh, R.

Fox, H. E.

FOURTH YEAR EXAMINATION.

DECEMBER, 1900.

PASSED WITH CREDIT.

Moncrieff, E. W.

Ure, Edith

Muscio, A.

} æq.

Seldon, W.

æq.

Page, E. C. G.
Wallace, D., M.A.

Anderson, H. M., B.A. |
Cahill, J. H.
Carlile-Thomas, Ida M.
Clarke, P. S.
Dight, W. B.

Broadbent, P. L.
Sharp, W. A. R., B.A.

PASS (Alphabetical).
Halcomb, C. D.
Horton, W H.
Humphery, E. M.
Langton, W. D.
Llewellyn, R. F.

DEFERRED EXAMINATION.

Flecker, O. S.

Ambrose, T.

} oq.

White, Margaret I.

Rees, W. L.
Stuckey, F. S.
Tudor-Jones, E.

Vivers, G. A.

MARCH, 1901.

PASS.

Clarke, G. R. C.
Conroy, L. B. H.

Grey, W. C.

Malin, S. A.

Tarleton, J. W.

FIFTH YEAR EXAMINATION.

HONOURS AT GRADUATION (M.B. AND CH. M.)
UNIVERSITY MEDAL-A. H. Macintosh.

Class I.

Macintosh, A. H.

Class II.

Graham, Mabel J.

| Barling, J. E. V.

| Cox, H.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING.

PETER NICOL RUSSELL SCHOLARSHIP FOR MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING-Leonard C. Morris.

FIRST YEAR EXAMINATION.

DECEMBER, 1900, AND MARCH, 1901.

LEVEY SCHOLARSHIP FOR CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS-J. C. Close.
SLADE PRIZE FOR PRACTICAL CHEMISTRY-N. E. Giblin.

SLADE PRIZE FOR PRACTICAL PHYSICS-G. J. Gray

SMITH PRIZE FOR PHYSICS-J. C. Close.

Boydell, W. G. B.

R. Stoddart

[ocr errors]

DEPARTMENT OF MINING AND METALLURGY.

*Brereton, E. Le G. Brooks, H. A.

Caddy, J. P.

Close, J. C.

Dart, R. N.

Debenham, A. J.

Docker, A. B.

Caro, P.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

SECOND YEAR EXAMINATION.

DECEMBER, 1900, AND MARCH, 1901.

BARKER SCHOLARSHIP No. 1 AND NORBERT QUIRK PRIZE FOR MATHEMATICSO. U. Vonwiller.

DEAS-THOMSON SCHOLARSHIP FOR PHYSICS-O. U. Vonwiller.

DEAS-THOMSON SCHOLARSHIP FOR GEOLOGY-J. Verge, B.A.
PROFESSOR DAVID'S PRIZE FOR GEOLOGY-J. Verge, B.A.

PROFESSOR DAVID'S PRIZE FOR GEOLOGICAL MICROSCOPE SLIDES-D. Mawson.

[blocks in formation]
« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »