Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση

James Brunten, mason in Carmichael i şimi,
James Bynenten in Cowburnmill' .

. John Boyle, failor in Saltcoats)!!!

'sim.'. John Barbour, farmer there is a George Boyle there Mary Broun there James Brown, tailor in Hamilton . William Bryce in Dykehead John Black, merchant in Liberton''.. . Firs Robert Baillie, weaver in Dalry.!'. : . ...... John Boyle, senior, merchant there, 12 copies was Hugh Baillie, weaver there a vierno David Boyle there

: James Black, millar in Kilbarchan? "LIVE Humphry Bredin there James Broun, farmer in Littleston :,.;. .! James Barclay in Gooselon'

, n 1:1 Robert Barclay, farmer ... Alexander Blair, faxraiser and weaver in Galston James Brakenridge, fhoemaker's John Boyle in Preltick o'sha. ill... .! ! John Blackwood, merchant in Finwick i n James Boyd in Raithmuir there woni : si William Beig, mason in Sorn in James Bone in Dalrymple si ii.

', ' Andrew Bell, merchant in Douglas i.

:
John Broun, smith in Cumnock" ... .. ".
Robert Broun, merchant in Beith"
Mrs. Baird, vintner in Biggartir!!
David Broun, farmer in Ayr.'s E-
Thomas Boyd there .

,?
William Blair in Aloa'
John Boyd, in Kilwinning parishio
Malcolm Bell, merchant in Gläsgow, fine paper).
James Bell, merchant there, 6 copies

Ciri
Provost John Chrichton in Sanquhar i
John Chrichton, dean of gild there.
Mr. Gideon Crawfurd, bookseller in Edinburgh, 24 copy
Mr. George Cunnigham of Mountcarding .
James Craig, ahocmaker in Chapleton Loc.n..,

Ralph

Ralph Cochran in Skirling
Tobin Cairns, merchant in Girvan
John Clark, portioner of Gavan
Robert Carswal in Broieland
Adam Cameron in Haughhead
Mrs. Christian Campbell there
Matthew Campbell in Muir ::.
Jean Cowan, servant
John Cameron, weaver in Haugh
Matthew Cochran in Rithrenmilli.
James Cochran, wright in Strathaven .
Andrew Cochran, portioner in Garnduff vi
James Craig in Strathaven'
William Creighton in Merchburn.
John Creighton in Kirkconel
John Craig, weaver in Dalry
Hugh Chambers in Boighouse
Andrew Cunningham in Armshough ,
James Colser, tailor in Walstoun,
Archibald Clark, thipmaster in Saltcoats: ,
Ninian Crawford, smith there
Anne Crawford there'
William Craig in Stevenson
William Creighton, merchant in Sanquhar ,
Alexander Carmichael, writer there ,
Joseph Cook, weaver there
Andrew Clark, in Brandlees there is
James Christie, miner în Sanqular
James Cunningham in Wanlockhead
Baillie James C-, miner there
Walter Chilam in Tweedsmuir
Hugh Campbell, tailor in Corsphern
John Campbell, wigmager in Kilmarnock
James Campbell, weaver there
James Cunningham, shoemaker there :
William Campbell, weaver in Stair.
William Crawfurd in Barnwel
William Calbraith, Kirkmichael
Jahn Chalmers there
John Crawfurd, at Mountstewart
John Clacher in Kirkoswald

John

John Carnie, tailor in Ayr
Grizel Cochran at Auchenleck
Joseph Cochran, wright in Cumnock
William Creighton, merchant
Jaines Calbraith in Dalrymple
Thomas Calbraith there
Andrew Campbell there
John Cameron in Sorn parish,
John Campbell, tailor there
Adam Clark, tailor there
James Craig, farmer in Dalry
Andrew Cunningham in Daley
James Criffin, in Kirkmichael parish
Thomas Caldwal, weaver in Paisley

D.
The reverend Mr. William Dalrymple, minister of:

the gospel in Ayr
Gilbert Davidfon in Dalmelington
James Doak, portioner in Lons
Mr. Williani Denholm of Birthwood
Mr. James Denholm of Birthwood
William Dunlop, farmer in Campbelton
Williain Dickson, farmer in Lamington
John Dykes, wheel-wright in Strathaven '
Andrew Dykes, of Fieldhead there
James Dun, merchant in Kirkconnel ..
John Dunlop, tailor in Saltcoats
Robert Dunlop in Kirkmichael.
Quintin Dick there
John Dick there
John Doak in Barndonna there
William Dick in Stration
Patrick Davie, book feller in Glasgow, 6 copies . .
John Dick in Dalwie, 2 copies
Robert Dun, tailor in Corfphern
James Dempster, Thoemaker there
Robert Dick in Maybole
Robert Dick, weaver in Ayr
John Donald in Sorn
Mungo Duncan in Logan there .. "
Robert Donald in Burnheat there
John Dick in Ayr

James

[ocr errors]

James Donaldson in Coylton : ". .
George Douglas in Gumnock.. Hi,
David Dick in Douglas.
John Duffie, cook to the duke of Douglas
William Dickie, schoolmaster in Mickleston
Alexander Dean in Stonemuir .
Charles Dalzel, washer in Wanlockhead ..
Matthew Dickie in Syrnington
William Duncan in Barnwel
George Dunlop, weaver in Dykehead
Adam Dickson in Tweedfinuir
Thoma's Dickie, gardner in Morrowhat ?'
i E. .

. .
James Easdale in Tarbolton vi ove
George Espie, miner in Wanlockhead !..
David Edgar, weaver'in Dabinelington ili

F. .
Alexander Ferguson, gardener in Enterkini
Robert Farelt, in Braehead of Wandle ',
Andrew Fleining, dyer in Strathaven's
Alexander Fletcher, weaver there i
William Fleming of Reiding there i .
Hugh Flemming in Dykenook there is
John Fleming in Hawkwood
Hugh Fulton in Spittle:
James Fisher in Mauchlani
Robert Fleming in Scorieholm

ļ .
William Findlay in Stockbridges
James Fullerton, wigmaker in Kilmarnock, 6 copies.
James Findlay, bonnetmaker there
Robert Ferguson, merchant in Corfphern, 12 copies!
Thomas Ferguson in Knockgray
Robert Fergafon in Margree, Dalry parish
Adam Ferguson, baker in Maybole . .
Hugh Ferguson, maltster in Ayr
Margaret Fulton, weaver in Carrick vinal
James Fisher, merchant in Auchenleck, 12 copies
James Furelt, dyer in Biggar
Elizabeth Fulton in Coylton

Thomas Forelt in Douglas ' John Forcít, tailor there,

. William

· William Fullow in Sorn

James Fisher there . .
John Findlay, junior weaver in Lanark
John Forbes, weaver there
William Ferguson, weaver in Liberton
John Findlay in Southhook
William Fee, gardener in Muliken
John Fulton, tailor in Irven
Robert Farrie, in Littleston there
John Findlay in Galston
Jean Ferguson in Conclbush
James Fleming, miner in Wanlockhead.
John Foulis, washer there
William Ferguson in Goldring
David Fulton, farnier in Tarbolton

G
Mr. John Grierson, bookseller in Dumfries, 2 copies
James Gibson in Baigmuirs
Mr. John Gardner, writer in Lanark ;
James Gray, Smith there
Alexander Gillies, shoemaker there
John Gray, shoemaker there
John Gibson, weaver in Liberton
John Greensheilds there
Thomas Gardner there
Robert Gibson, miller there
John Gibson, farmer there
William Gray, farmer in Bowhouse
John Gray, farmer in Auchen wincy
William Galt in Warriston
John Gebbie, wright in Millhill
Thomas Gilchritt, tailor in Newmills
Thomas Gir tricky, wright in Ocheltree ' '
William Granger, schoolmaster
William Gibson, former in Tarbolton ::
John Gray, farmer in Midtoun there.
Adam Gray in Fail there
John Guirie in Preltick
Andrew Gemmil, tailor in Finwick
Allan Gilmour in Spittle
John Gemmil in Moss-lide

James

« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »