Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση
[ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors]

Copyright, 1922, by Charles J. DeLand, Secretary of State

for the State of Michigan.

[ocr errors]
[merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]

ATTORNEY GENERAL-MERLIN WILEY, SAULT STE. MARIE.

[merged small][ocr errors]
[ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

1. GUY M. CHESTER,
2. CHARLES E. WHITE,

(JOHN H. GOFF,
THEODORE J. RICHTER,
HENRY M. MANDELL,
JOSEPH A. MOYNIHAN,

CLYDE I. WEBSTER, 3.

HARRY J. DINGEMAN,
A. F. MARSCHNER,
IRA W. JAYNE,
ORMOND F. HUNT,
ARTHUR WEBSTER,

JAMES A. PARKINSON, 4.

BENJAMIN WILLIAMS, 5. CLEMENT SMITH,

KLEBER P. ROCKWELL," 6. GLENN C. GILLESPIE,

FRANK L. COVERT,

(EDWARD D. BLACK, 7.

FRED W. BRENNAN, 8. FRANK D. M. DAVIS, 9. GEORGE V. WEIMER,

SERNEST A. SNOW, 10.

| CLARENCE M. BROWNE, 11. LOUIS H. FEAD, 12. PATRICK H. O'BRIEN, 13. FREDERICK W. MAYNE, 14. JOHN VANDERWERP, 15. CLAYTON C. JOHNSON, 16. JAMES G. TUCKER,

WILLIS B. PERKINS, 17. JOHN S. MCDONALD,

WILLIAM B. BROWN, 18.

SAMUEL G. HOUGHTON, 19. HAL. L. CUTLER, 20. ORIEN M. CROSS,

Deceased. "Appointed June 1, 1921.

[blocks in formation]

22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29.

ANN ARBOR.
TAWAS CITY.
LEXINGTON.
NORWAY.
ALPENA.
BIG RAPIDS.
CADILLAC.
ST. Jouns.
LANSING.
EAST LANSING.

30.

GEORGE W. SAMPLE,
ALBERT WIDDIS,
WATSON BEACH,
RICHARD C. FLANNIGAN,
FRANK EMERICK,
JOSEPH BARTON,
FRED S. LAMB,
EDWARD J. MOINET,
LELAND W. CARR,
CHARLES B. COLLINGWOOD,
EUGENE F. LAW,
HARVEY TAPPAN,
GEORGE O. DRISCOLL,
FRANK SHEPHERD,
GUY E. SMITH,
JOSEPH H. COLLINS,
L. BURGET DES VOIGNES,
WALTER H. NORTH,
JESSE H. ROOT,
BURTON L. HART,
WILLIAM B. WILLIAMS,

joop

31.

PORT HURON.

32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40.

IRON WOOD.
CHEBOYGAN.
GLADWIN.
CORUNNA.
CASSOPOLIS.
BATTLE CREEK.
MONROE.
ADRIAN.
LAPLER.

MUNICIPAL JUDGES.

RECORDER'S COURT OF DETROIT.

CHARLES T. WILKINS,

HARRY B. KEIDAN, EDWARD J. JEFFRIES,

THOMAS M. COTTER, JOHN FAUST,

WILLIAM M. HESTON, PLINY W. MARSH.

SUPERIOR COURT OF GRAND RAPIDS, MAJOR L. DUNHAM.

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

12

5 18 28

2 15

33 16 19 25 19

27

37 36 13 33 11 21 29 34

25 21 28 38

8 26 14

27

COUNTIES.
Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw

25 25

Mackinac Macomb Manistee Marquette Mason Mecosta Menominee Midland Missaukee Monroe Montcalm Montmorency Muskegon Newaygo Oakland Oceana Ogemaw Ontonagon Osceola Oscoda Otsego Ottawa Presque Isle Roscommon Saginaw St. Clair St. Joseph Sanilac Schoolcraft Shiawassee Tuscola

5 33

[merged small][ocr errors]

7 34 32 13 29

[ocr errors]

26

1 12

34

24

[ocr errors]

30

8 23 25 21

10 31 15 24 11 35

24

4

Van Buren

36

[blocks in formation]

9 28 17 12

3 28

[ocr errors]
« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »