Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση
[blocks in formation]

DECEMBER 21, 1921, TO MARCH 30, 1922

RICHARD W. COOPER

STATE REPORTER

VOL. 217

FIRST EDITION

CHICAGO
CALLAGHAN & COMPANY

[ocr errors]

Copyright, 1922, by Charles J. DeLand, Secretary of State

for the State of Michigan.

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors]

SUPREME COURT.

CHIEF JUSTICES,

TERM EXPIRES
Dec. 31, 1921

JOSEPH H. STEERE, SAULT STE. MARIE,
GRANT FELLOWS, Hudson,

Dec. 31, 1923

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

CLERK-JAY MERTZ, LANSING.
CRIER-ANDREW B. CHAPIN, LANSING.

ATTORNEY GENERAL-MERLIN WILEY, SAULT STE. MARIE.

*To December 31, 1921.
"From January 1, 1922.
*Deceased March 24, 1922.
'Appointed to fill vacancy March 31, 1922.

CIRCUIT JUDGES.

1. 2.

HILLSDALE.
NILES.

3.

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

GUY M. CHESTER,
CHARLES E. WHITE,
(JOHN H. GOFF,
THEODORE J. RICHTER,
HENRY M. MANDELL,
JOSEPH A. MOYNIHAN,
CLYDE I. WEBSTER,
HARRY J. DINGEMAN,
A. F. MARSCHNER,
IRA W. JAYNE,
ORMOND F. HUNT,
ARTHUR WEBSTER,
(JAMES A. PARKINSON,
BENJAMIN WILLIAMS,
CLEMENT SMITH,
GLENN C. GILLESPIE,
FRANK L. COVERT,
(EDWARD D. BLACK,
FRED W. BRENNAN,
FRANK D. M. DAVIS,
GEORGE V. WEIMER,

4.

JACKSON.

5.

[blocks in formation]

6.

}
}
}

[merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors]

7.

FLINT,

8. 9.

IONIA.
KALAMAZOO.

{CLARENCE M. BROWNE,

10.

SAGINAW.

11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

NEWBERRY.
HOUGHTON.
CHARLEVOIX.
MUSKEGON.
COLDWATER.
MT. CLEMENS.

.

LOUIS H. FEAD,
PATRICK H. O'BRIEN,
FREDERICK W. MAYNE,
JOHN VANDERWERP,
CLAYTON C. JOHNSON,
JAMES G. TUCKER,
WILLIS B. PERKINS,
MAJOR L. DUNHAM,
WILLIAM B. BROWN,
SAMUEL G. HOUGHTON,
HAL. L. CUTLER,
ORIEN S. CROSS,
RAY HART,
GEORGE W. SAMPLE,

17.

GRAND RAPIDS.

18. 19. 20. 21. 22.

BAY CITY.
LUTHER.
ALLEGAN.
MIDLAND.
ANN ARBOR.

Appointed to succeed John S. McDonald, resigned.

24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29.

LEXINGTON.
NORWAY.
ALPENA,
BIG RAPIDS.
CADILLAC.
ST. JOHNs.
LANSING.
EAST LANSING.

30.

31.

WATSON BEACH,
RICHARD C. FLANNIGAN,
FRANK EMERICK,
JOSEPH BARTON,
FRED S. LAMB,
EDWARD J. MOINET,
LELAND W. CARR,
CHARLES B. COLLINGWOOD,
EUGENE F. LAW,
HARVEY TAPPAN,
GEORGE O. DRISCOLL,
FRANK SHEPHERD,
GUY E. SMITH,
JOSEPH H. COLLINS,
L. BURGET DES VOIGNES,
WALTER H. NORTH,
JESSE H. ROOT,
BURTON L. HART,
WILLIAM B. WILLIAMS,

}

PORT HURON.

.

32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40.

IRON WOOD.
CHEBOYGAN.
GLADWIN.
CORUNNA.
CASSOPOLIS.
BATTLE CREEK.
MONROE.
ADRIAN.
LAPEER.

MUNICIPAL JUDGES.

RECORDER'S COURT OF DETROIT.

CHARLES L. BARTLETT,

HARRY B. KEIDAN, EDWARD J. JEFFRIES,

THOMAS M. COTTER, JOHN FAUST,

WILLIAM M. HESTON, PLINY W. MARSH.

SUPERIOR COURT OF GRAND RAPIDS, LEONARD D. VERDIER.? Appointed to succeed Charles T. Wilkins, deceased. Appointed to succeed Major L. Dunham, resigned.

« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »