Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση

ALPHABETICAL LIST

CONSTITUENCIES AND MEMBERS

ADDINGTON-George W. W. Dawson.
ALBERT-Richard Chapman Weldon.
ALBERTA-Donald Watson Davis.

HOUSE OF COMMONS

ALGOMA-George Hugh Macdonell.
ANNAPOLIS-John B. Mills.

FOURTH SESSION OF THE SEVENTH PARLIAMENT OF THE DOMINION OF CANADA

1894

ASSINIBOIA, East-Walter William McDonald.
ASSINIBOIA, West-Nicholas Flood Davin.

BAGOT-Flavien Dupont.

BEAUCE-Joseph Godbout.

OF THE

ANTIGONISH-Rt. Hon. Sir John S. D. Thompson,

K.C.M.G.

ARGENTEUIL-Thomas Christie.

BEAUHARNOIS-Joseph Gédéon Horace Bergeron.

BELLECHASE-Guillaume Amyot.

OF THE

BERTHIER-Cléophas Beausoleil.

BONAVENTURE-William Le Boutillier Fauvel.

[ocr errors]
[graphic]

BOTHWELL-Hon. David Mills.

BRANT, N. Riding-James Somerville.
BRANT, S. Riding-William Paterson.
BROCKVILLE-Hon. John Fisher Wood.
BROME-Eugene A. Dyer.
BRUCE, E. Riding-Henry Cargill.
BRUCE, N. Riding-Alexander McNeill.
BRUCE, W. Riding-James Rowand.

CORNWALL AND STORMONT-Darby Bergin.
CUMBERLAND-Arthur R. Dickey.

DIGBY-Edward Charles Bowers.
DORCHESTER--Cyrille Emile Vaillancourt.
DRUMMOND AND ARTHABASKA-Joseph Lavergne.
DUNDAS-Hugo H. Ross.

DURHAM, E. Riding-Thomas Dixon Craig.
DURHAM, W. Riding-Robert Beith.

ELGIN, E. Riding-Andrew B. Ingram.
ELGIN, W. Riding-George Elliott Casey.
ESSEX, N. Riding-William McGregor.
ESSEX, S. Riding-Henry W. Allan.
FRONTENAC-Hiram A. Calvin.

GLOUCESTER

GASPÉ-Louis Zéphirin Joncas.
GLENGARRY-Roderick R. McLennan.
Kennedy F. Burns.*
Théotime Blanchard.+
GRENVILLE, S. Riding-John Dowsley Reid.
GREY, E. Riding-Thomas S. Sproule.
GREY, N. Riding-James Masson.
GREY, S. Riding-George Landerkin.
GUYSBOROUGH-Duncan C. Fraser.

HALDIMAND-Walter Humphries Montague.
HALIFAX-John Fitz-William Stairs.
Thomas E. Kenny.

HALTON-David Henderson.

HAMILTON_Ş Alexander McKay.
Samuel R. Ryckman.
HANTS-Alfred Putnam.

CAPE BRETON—Hector F. McDougall.

David McKeen.
CARDWELL-Robert Smeaton White.
CARLETON (N.B.)-Newton Ramsay Colter.
CARLETON (0.)-William T. Hodgins.
CARIBOO-Frank S. Barnard.
CHAMBLY-Raymond Préfontaine.
CHAMPLAIN-Onésime Carignan.
CHARLEVOIX -Henry Simard.
CHARLOTTE-Arthur Hill Gilmour.
CHATEAUGUAY-James Pollock Brown.
CHICOUTIMI AND SAGUENAY-Louis de Gonzague HURON, F. Riding-Peter Macdonald.

HASTINGS, E. Riding-William B. Northrup.
HASTINGS, N. Riding-A. W. Carscallen.
HASTINGS, W. Riding-Henry Corby.‡
HOCHELAGA-Sévérin Lachapelle.
HUNTINGDON-Julius Scriver.

Belley.

HURON, S. Riding-John McMillan.

HURON, W. Riding-Hon. James Colebrooke Patter

COLCHESTER-William A. Patterson.
COMPTON-Rufus Henry Pope.

Appointed to Senate. † Elected; took seat 28th May. Resigned 22nd June. Re-elected; took seat 5th July.

son.

IBERVILLE-François Béchard. INVERNESS-Hugh Cameron.

JACQUES-CARTIER-Désiré Girouard.
JOLIETTE-Urbain Lippé.

KAMOURASKA--Henry George Carroll.
KENT (N.B.)-George V. McInerney.
KENT (O.)—Archibald Campbell.
KING'S (N.B.)-Hon. George Eulas Foster.
KING'S (N.S.)—Frederick W. Borden.
KING'S (P.E.I.)—
Augustine Colin Macdonald.
John McLean.
KINGSTON-James Henry Metcalfe.

LAMBTON, E. Riding-George Moncreiff.

LAMBTON, W. Riding-James Frederick Lister.
LANARK, N. Riding-Bennett Rosamond.

LANARK, S. Riding-Hon. John Graham Haggart.
LAPRAIRIE-Louis Conrad Pelletier.
L'ASSOMPTION-Hormisdas Jeannotte.
LAVAL-Hon. Joseph Aldric Ouimet.
LEEDS AND GRENVILLE, N. Riding--Charles Fred-
erick Ferguson.

LEEDS, S. Riding-George Taylor.

LENNOX-Uriah Wilson.

LÉVIS-Pierre Malcolm Guay.

LINCOLN AND NIAGARA-Willam Gibson.
LISGAR-Arthur Wellington Ross.

L'ISLET-J. Israël Tarte.

LONDON-Hon. Sir John Carling. K.C.M.G. LOTBINIÈRE-Côme Isaïe Rinfret. LUNENBURG-Charles Edwin Kaulbach.

MARQUETTE-Nathaniel Boyd.

MASKINONGÉ-Joseph Hormisdas Legris. MEGANTIC-Louis J. Côté, alias Fréchette.

MIDDLESEX, E. Riding-Joseph Henry Marshall.
MIDDLESEX, N. Riding-William H. Hutchins.
MIDDLESEX, S. Riding-Robert Boston.

MIDDLESEX, W. Riding-William Frederick Roome.
MISSISQUOI-George Barnard Baker.

MONCK-Arthur Boyle.

MONTCALM-Louis E. Dugas.

MONTMAGNY-Philippe A. Choquette. MONTMORENCY-Arthur J. Turcotte.

MONTREAL, Centre-Hon. John Joseph Curran. MONTREAL, East-Alphonse Télesphore Lépine. MONTREAL, West-Sir Donald Smith, K.C.M.G. MUSKOKA-William Edward O'Brien.

NAPIERVILLE-Dominique Monet.

NEW WESTMINSTER-Gordon E. Corbould.
NICOLET-Joseph Hector Leduc.

NORFOLK, N. Riding-John Charlton.
NORFOLK, S. Riding-David Tisdale.
NORTHUMBERLAND (N.B.)-Michael Adams.
NORTHUMBERLAND (O.) E. R.-Edward Cochrane.
NORTHUMBERLAND (O.) W. R.-George Guillet.

ONTARIO, N. Riding-Frank Madill. ONTARIO, S. Riding-William Smith. ONTARIO, W. Riding-James David Edgar.

[blocks in formation]

ST. HYACINTHE-Michel E. Bernier.
ST. JOHN (N.B.) City-Ezekiel McLeod.

John A. Chesley.

ST. JOHN (N.B.) City and County J. Douglas Hazen.
ST. JOHNS (Q.)-François Bourassa.
ST. MAURICE-François Sévère L. Desaulniers.
SASKATCHEWAN-Day Hart Macdowell.
SELKIRK Hon. Thomas Mayne Daly.
SHEFFORD-John Robbins Sanborn.
Shelburne--Nathaniel W. White.
SHERBROOKE-Hon. William Bullock Ives.
SIMCOE, E. Riding-William H. Bennett.
SIMCOE, N. Riding-Dalton McCarthy.
SIMCOE, S. Riding-Richard Tyrwhitt.
SOULANGES-James William Bain.
STANSTEAD-Timothy Byron Rider.
SUNBURY-Robert Duncan Wilmot.
TEMISCOUATA-Paul Etienne Grandbois.
TERREBONNE-Pierre Leclair.

THREE RIVERS-Hon. Sir Hector Langevin, K. C.M.G.

* Died on or about 17th May.

TORONTO, Centre-George Ralph R. Cockburn.

WELLAND-James A. Lowell.

TORONTO, East-Emerson Coatsworth, jun.

WELLINGTON, Centre Riding-Andrew Semple.

TORONTO, West-Frederick Charles Denison, C. M.G. WELLINGTON, N. Riding-James McMullen.
TWO MOUNTAINS-Joseph Girouard.

WELLINGTON, S. Riding-James Innes.
WENTWORTH, N. Riding-Thomas Bain.
WENTWORTH, S. Riding-Franklin M. Carpenter.
WESTMORELAND-Josiah Wood.
WINNIPEG-Joseph Martin.

VANCOUVER ISLAND-Andrew Haslam.
VAUDREUIL-Henry Stanislaus Harwood.
VERCHÈRES-Hon. Felix Geoffrion.
VICTORIA (B.C.)—
(Edward Gawler Prior.
Thomas Earle.
VICTORIA (N.B.)-Hon. John Costigan.
VICTORIA (N.S.)-John Archibald McDonald.
VICTORIA (O.) N. Riding-Samuel Hughes.
VICTORIA (O.) S. Riding-Charles Fairbairn.

WATERLOO, N. Riding-Isaac Erb Bowman.
WATERLOO, S. Riding-James Livingston.

YALE-John Andrew Mara.
YAMASKA-Roch Moïse Samuel Mignault.
YARMOUTH-Thomas Barnard Flint.

YORK (N.B.)-Thomas Temple.

YORK (O.) E. Riding-William Findlay Maclean.
YORK (O.) N. Riding-William Mulock.
YORK (O.) W. Riding-Hon. N. Clarke Wallace.

SELECT COMMITTEE APPOINTED TO SUPERVISE THE PUBLICATION OF THE OFFICIAL REPORTS OF THE DEBATES OF THE HOUSE.

BEAUSOLEIL, Mr. Cléophas (Berthier).
BÉCHARD, Mr. François (Iberville).
CAMERON, Mr. Hugh (Inverness).
CHARLTON, Mr. John (North Norfolk).
DAVIN, Mr. Nicholas Flood (West Assiniboia).
HAZEN, Mr. J. Douglas (St. John City and County).
INNES, Mr. James (South Wellington).
LARIVIÈRE, Mr. Alphonse A. C. (Provencher).

LÉPINE, Mr. Alphonse Télesphore (East Montreal).
PRIOR, Mr. Edward Gawler (Victoria, B.C.).
SCRIVER, Mr. Julius (Huntingdon).
SOMERVILLE, Mr. James (North Brant).
TAYLOR, Mr. George (South Leeds).
WELDON, Mr. R. Chapman (Albert).
WHITE, Mr. Robert Smeaton (Càrdwell).

Chairman :-Mr. ALPHONSE A. C. LARIVIÈRE (Provencher).

« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »