Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][graphic][merged small][merged small]

FOURTH SESSION OF THE SEVENTH PARLIAMENT OF THE DOMINION OF CANADA

1894

ADDINGTON--George W. W. Dawson.

CORNWALL AND STORMONT—Darby Bergin. ALBERT—Richard Chapman Weldon.

CUMBERLAND--Arthur R. Dickey.
ALBERTA-Donald Watson Davis.

DIGBY-Edward Charles Bowers.
ALGOMA--George Hugh Macdonell.
ANNAPOLIS-John B. Mills.

DORCHESTER--Cyrille Emile Vaillancourt.
ANTIGONISH-Rt. Hon. Sir John S. D. Thompson;

DRUMMOND AND ARTHABASKA-Joseph Lavergne. K.C.M.G.

DUNDAS–Hugo H. Ross. ARGENTEUIL—Thomas Christie.

DURHAM, E. Riding-Thomas Dixon Craig. ASSINIBOIA, East-Walter William McDonald.

DURHAM, W. Riding-Robert Beith. ASSINIBOIA, West-Nicholas Flood Davin.

ELGIN, E. Riding-Andrew B. Ingram.

ELGIN, W. Riding-George Elliott Casey. BAGOT—Flavien Dupont.

Essex, N. Riding-William McGregor.
BEAUCE-Joseph Godbout.

ESSEX, S. Riding-Henry W. Allan.
BEAUHARNOIS-Joseph Gédéon Horace Bergeron.
BELLECHASE–Guillaume Amyot.

FRONTENAC--Hiram A. Calvin.
BERTHIER-Cléophas Beausoleil.

GASPÉ-Louis Zéphirin Joncas. BONAVENTURE -William Le Boutillier Fauvel.

GLENGARRY-Roderick R. McLennan. BOTHWELL—Hon. David Mills.

| Kennedy F. Burns. *

GLOUCESTER BRANT, N. Riding-James Somerville.

Théotime Blanchard. + BRANT, S. Riding-William Paterson.

GRENVILLE, S. Riding-John Dowsley Reid. BROCKVILLE-Hon. John Fisher Wood.

GREY, E. Riding, Thomas S. Sproule. BROME-Eugene A. Dyer.

GREY, N. Riding-James Masson. BRUCE, E. Riding-Henry Cargill.

GREY, S. Riding-George Landerkin. BRUCE, N. Riding-Alexander McNeill.

GUYSBOROUGH-Duncan C. Fraser. BRUCE, W. Riding-James Rowand.

HALDIMAXD)— Walter Humphries Montague.

Thomas E. Kenny. CAPE BRETON-SHector F. McDougall

.

HALIFAX
David McKeen.

John Fitz-William Stairs.
CARDWELL-Robert Smeaton White.

HALTON-David Henderson. CARLETON (N.B.)-Newton Ramsay Colter.

HAMILTON

Alexander McKay. CARLETON (0.)— William T. Hodgins.

Samuel R. Ryckman. CARIBOO-Frank S. Barnard.

HANTS-Alfred Putnam. CHAMBLY-Raymond Prefontaine.

HASTINGS, E. Riding-William B. Northrup. CHAMPLAIN-Onésime Carignan.

HASTINGS, N. Riding-. W. Carscallen. CHARLEVOIX -Henry Simard.

HASTINGS, W. Riding-Henry Corby. I CHARLOTTE-Arthur Hill Gilmour.

HOCHELAGA-Sévérin Lachapelle. CHATEAUGUAY-Jaines Pollock Brown.

HUNTINGDON-Julius Scriver. CHICOCTIMI AND

AND SAGUENAY-Louis de Gonzague Huron, E. Riding-Peter Macdonald. Belley.

HURON, S. Riding-John McMillan. COLCHESTER-William A. Patterson.

HURON, W. Riding-Hon. James Colebrooke PatterCOMPTON—Rufus Henry Pope.

son.

Appointed to Senate. † Elected; took seat 28th May. Resigned 22nd June. Re-elected ; took seat 5th July.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

LAMBTON, E. Riding-George Moncreiff.
LAMBTON, W. Riding-James Frederick Lister.
LANARK, N. Riding—Bennett Rosamond.
LANARK, S. Riding-Hon. John Graham Haggart.
LAPRAIRIE-Louis Conrad Pelletier.
L'ASSOMPTION-Hormisdas Jeannotte.
LAVAL—Hon. Joseph Aldric Ouimet.
LEEDS AND GRENVILLE, N. Riding--Charles Fred-

erick Ferguson.
LEEDS, S. Riding-George Taylor.
LENNOX-Uriah Wilson.
Lévis-Pierre Malcolm Guay.
LINCOLN AND NIAGARA-Willam Gibson.
LISGAR-Arthur Wellington Ross.
L'ISLET–J. Israël Tarte.
LONDON—Hon. Sir John Carling. K.C.M.G.
LOTBINIÈRE-Côme Isaïe Rinfret.
LUNENBURG-Charles Edwin Kaulbach.

[blocks in formation]

MARQUETTE-Nathaniel Boyd.
MASKINONGÉ-Joseph Hormisdas Legris.
MEGANTIC-Louis J. Côté, alias Fréchette.
MIDDLESEX, E. Riding-Joseph Henry Marshall.
MIDDLESEX, N. Riding-William H. Hutchins.
MIDDLESEX, S. Riding-Robert Boston.
MIDDLESEX, W. Riding-William Frederick Roone.
MISSISQUOI–George Barnard Baker.
MONCK-Arthur Boyle.
MONTCALM-Louis E. Dugas.
MONTMAGNY-Philippe A. Choquette.
MONTMORENCY-Arthur J. Turcotte.
MONTREAL, Centre-Hon. John Joseph Curran.
MONTREAL, East-Alphonse Télesphore Lépine.
MONTREAL, West—Sir Donald Smith, K.C.M.G.
MUSKOKA-William Edward O'Brien,

St. HYACINTHE--Michel E. Bernier.
ST. JOHN (N.B.) City--Ezekiel McLeod.

Sr. John (N. B.) City and County J. Douglas Hazen.

NAPIERVILLE—Dominique Monet.
NEW WESTMINSTER-Gordon E. Corbould.
NICOLET—Joseph Hector Leduc.
NORFOLK, N. Riding-John Charlton.
NORFOLK, S. Riding-David Tisdale.
NORTHUMBERLAND (N.B.)- Michael Adams.
NORTHUMBERLAND (0.) E. R.-Edward Cochrane.
NORTHUMBERLAND (0.) W.R.-George Guillet.

ST. JOHNS (Q.)-François Bourassa.
ST. MAURICE-François Sévère L. Desaulniers.
SASKATCHEWAN-Day Hart Macdowell.
SELKIRK—Hon. Thomas Mayne Daly.
SHEFFORD–John Robbins Sanborn.
SHELBURNE--Nathaniel W. White.
SHERBROOKE-Hon. William Bullock Ives.
SIMCOL, E. Riding-William H. Bennett.
SIMCOE, N. Riding-Dalton McCarthy.
SIMCOE, S. Riding-Richard Tyrwhitt.
SOULANGES—James William Bain.
STANSTEAD—Timothy Byron Rider.
SUNBURY—Robert Duncan Wilmot.
TEMISCOUATA-Paul Etienne Grandbois.
TERREBONNE-Pierre Leclair.
THREE RIVERS-Hon. Sir Hector Langevin, K.C.M.G.

ONTARIO, N. Riding-Frank Madill. ONTARIO, S. Riding-.. William Smith. ONTARIO, W. Riding-James David Edgar.

* Died on or about 17th May.

TORONTO, Centre-George Ralph R. Cockburn.

WELLAND--James A. Lowell. TORONTO, East-Emerson Coatsworth, jun.

WELLINGTON, Centre Riding-Andrew Semple. TORONTO, West-Frederick Charles Denison, C.M.G. WELLINGTON, N. Riding-James McMullen. Two MOUNTAINS-Joseph Girouard.

WELLINGTON, S. Riding-James Innes.

WENTWORTH, N. Riding-Thomas Bain. VANCOUVER ISLAND—Andrew Haslam.

WENTWORTH, S. Riding-Franklin M. Carpenter. VAUDREUIL-Henry Stanislaus Harwood.

WESTMORELAND-Josiah Wood. VERCHÈRES.-Hon. Felix Geoffrion.

WINNIPEG-Joseph Martin.

VICTORIA (B.C.)— { Edward Gawler Prior.

Thomas Earle.
VICTORIA (N.B.)-Hon. John Costigan.
VICTORIA (N.S.)-John Archibald McDonald.
VICTORIA (O.) N. Riding-Samuel Hughes.
VICTORIA (O.) S. Riding-Charles Fairbairn.

YALE-John Andrew Mara.
YAMASKA-Roch Moïse Samuel Mignault.
YARMOUTH-Thomas Barnard Flint.
YORK (N.B.)-Thomas Temple.
YORK (O.) E. Riding-William Findlay Maclean.
YORK (0.) N. Riding-William Mulock.
YORK (0.) W. Riding-Hon. N. Clarke Wallace.

WATERLOO, N. Riding-Isaac Erb Bowman.
WATERLOO, S. Riding-James Livingston.

SELECT COMMITTEE APPOINTED TO SUPERVISE THE PUBLICATION OF THE

OFFICIAL REPORTS OF THE DEBATES OF THE HOUSE.

BEAUSOLEIL, Mr. Cléophas (Berthier).
BÉCHARD, Mr. François (Iberville).
CAMERON, Mr. Hugh (Inverness).
CHARLTON, Mr. John (North Norfolk).
DAVIN, Mr. Nicholas Flood (West Assiniboia).
HAZEN, Mr. J. Douglas ( St. John City and County).
INNES, Mr. James (South Wellington).
LARIVIÈRE, Mr. Alphonse A. C. (Provencher ).

LÉPINE, Mr. Alphonse Télesphore(East Montreal).
PRIOR, Mr. Edward Gawler (Victoria, B.C.).
SCRIVER, Mr. Julius (Huntingdon).
SOMERVILLE, Mr. James (North Brant).
TAYLOR, Mr. George (South Leeds).
WELDON, Mr. R. Chapman (Albert).
WHITE, Mr. Robert Smeaton (Càrdwell).

Chairman :-Mr. ALPHONSE A. C. LARIVIÈRE ( Provencher).

« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »