Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση

"CONCERNING JUSTICES AND CONSTABLES."

ABSTRACT OF VOTES CAST ON THE PROPOSED AMENDMENT, ADDING ARTICLE XIV, SECTION 11, TO THE CONSTITUTION OF COLORADO, AT THE GENERAL ELECTION IN 1902.

[blocks in formation]

"CONCERNING JUSTICES AND CONSTABLES." ABSTRACT OF VOTES CAST ON THE PROPOSED AMENDMENT, ADDING ARTICLE XIV, SECTION 11, TO THE CONSTITUTION OF COLORADO, AT THE GENERAL ELECTION IN 1902-Concluded.

[blocks in formation]

"HOME RULE FOR CITIFS"

ABSTRACT OF VOTES CAST ON THE PROPOSED AMENDMENT, ADDING ARTICLE XX, TO THE CONSTITUTION OF COLORADO, AT THE GENERAL ELECTION IN 1902.

[blocks in formation]

HOME RULE: FOR CITIES."

ABSTRACT OF VOTES CAST ON THE PROPOSED AMENDMENT, ADDING ARTICLE XX, TO THE CONSTITUTION OF COLORADO, AT THE GENERAL ELECTION IN 1902-Concluded.

[blocks in formation]

For Amendment to Constitution Adding Article XX., Votes..
Against Amendment to Constitution Adding Article XX., Votes.

59,750

25,767

Plurality

33,983

UNITED STATES SENATORS FOR COLORADO.

JEROME B. CHAFFEE, elected November 14, 1876, term expired March, 1879. HENRY M. TELLER, elected November 14, 1876, term expired March, 1877. HENRY M. TELLER, re-elected December 9, 1876, for full term of six years. NATHANIEL P. HILL, elected January 9, 1879, for full term of six years, to succeed Chaffee.

GEORGE M. CHILCOTT, appointed by Governor Pitkin, April 11, 1882, for unexpired term of Teller, appointed secretary of the interior.

H. A. W. TABOR, elected January 26, 1883, for unexpired term of Teller, consisting of thirty days.

THOMAS M. BOWEN, elected January 26, 1883, for full term, to succeed Teller.
HENRY M. TELLER, re-elected January 21, 1885, for full term, to succeed Hill.
EDWARD 0. WOLCOTT, elected January 16, 1889, for full term, to succeed
Bowen.

HENRY M. TELLER, re-elected January 21, 1891, for full term.
EDWARD O. WOLCOTT, re-elected January 16, 1895, for full term.
HENRY M. TELLER, re-elected January 20, 1897, for full term.
THOMAS M. PATTERSON, elected January 15, 1901, for full term.

TERRITORIAL DELEGATES TO CONGRESS.

HIRAM P. BENNETT, elected December 2, 1861.
HIRAM P. BENNETT, re-elected October 7, 1862.
ALLEN A. BRADFORD, elected July 11, 1864.
GEORGE M. CHILCOTT, elected November 14, 1865.
GEORGE M. CHILCOTT, re-elected August 7, 1866.
ALLEN A. BRADFORD, re-elected September 8, 1868.
JEROME B. CHAFFEE, elected September 13, 1870.
JEROME B. CHAFFEE, re-elected September 10, 1872.
THOMAS M. PATTERSON, elected September 8, 1874,

REPRESENTATIVES IN CONGRESS FROM STATE OF

COLORADO.

JAMES B. BELFORD, elected October 3, 1876, for unexpired term of Fortyfourth Congress.

THOMAS M. PATTERSON, elected November 7, 1876, as a member of the Forty-fifth Congress.

JAMES B. BELFORD, re-elected October 1, 1878.

JAMES B. BELFORD, re-elected November 2, 1880.
JAMES B. BELFORD, re-elected November 7, 1882.
GEORGE G. SYMES, elected November 4, 1884.
GEORGE G. SYMES, re-elected November 2, 1886.
HOSEA TOWNSEND, elected November 6, 1888.
HOSEA TOWNSEND, re-elected November 4, 1890.
LAFE PENCE, First district, elected November 8, 1892.

« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »