Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση

THE

ATLANTIC REPORTER

VOLUME 107

PERMANENT EDITION

COMPRISING ALL THE REPORTED DECISIONS OF THE

SUPREME COURTS OF MAINE, NEW HAMPSHIRE, VERMONT, RHODE ISLAND
CONNECTICUT, AND PENNSYLVANIA; COURT OF ERRORS AND APPEALS
COURT OF CHANCERY, AND SUPREME AND PREROGATIVE
COURTS OF NEW JERSEY; SUPREME COURT, COURT OF
CHANCERY, SUPERIOR COURT, COURT OF GEN-
ERAL SESSIONS, AND COURT OF OYER
AND TERMINER OF DELAWARE
AND COURT OF APPEALS

OF MARYLAND

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

COPYRIGHT, 1919

BY
WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

COPYRIGHT, 1920

BY
WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

(107 ATL.)

JUDGES

OF THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD COVERED

BY THIS VOLUME

CONNECTICUT-Supreme Court of Errors. | NEW JERSEY-Court of Errors and Ap

peals (Cont'd). SAMUEL O. PRENTICE, CHIEF JUSTICE,

JUSTICES (CONT'D).
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

THOMAS W. TRENCHARD.
ALBERTO T. RORABACK.

CHARLES W. PARKER.
GEORGE W. WHEELER.

JAMES J. BERGEN.
JOHN K. BEACH.

JAMES F. MINTURN.
EDWIN B. GAGER.

SAMUEL KALISCH.

CHARLES C. BLACK. DELAWARE-Supreme Court.

JUDGES.

JOHN J. WHITE. CHARLES M. CURTIS, CHANCELLOR.

HENRY S. TERHUNE.1 JAMES PENNEWILL, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ERNEST J. HEPPENHEIMER.

ROBERT WILLIAMS.
ASSOCIATE JUDGES.

FRANK M. TAYLOR.
WILLIAM H. BOYCE.

WALTER P. GARDNER.
HENRY C. CONRAD.

HENRY E. ACKERSON, JR.?
HERBERT L. RICE.
T. BAYARD HEISEL.

Court of Chancery.
Court of Chancery.

EDWIN ROBERT WALKER, CHANCELLOR. CHARLES M. CURTIS, CHANCELLOR,

VICE CHANCELLORS.
FREDERIC W. STEVENS.

EUGENE STEVENSON.
MAINE-Supreme Judicial Court.

EDMUND B, LEAMING.

VIVIAN M. LEWIS.
LESLIE C. CORNISH, CHIEF JUSTICE.

JOHN H. BACKES.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

JOHN GRIFFIN.
ALBERT M. SPEAR.

JOHN E. FOSTER.
GEORGE M. HANSON.

MERRITT LANE."
WARREN C. PHILBROOK.
CHARLES J. DUNN.

Supreme Court.
JOHN A. MORRILL,

WILLIAM S. GUMMERE, CHIEF JUSTICE.
SCOTT WILSON.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
LUERE B. DEASY.

CHARLES G. GARRISON.

FRANCIS J. SWAYZE. MARYLAND-Court of Appeals.

CHARLES W. PARKER.

THOMAS W. TRENCHARD.
A. HUNTER BOYD, CHIEF JUDGE.

JAMES F. MINTURN.
ASSOCIATE JUDGES.

JAMES J. BERGEN.
JOHN P. BRISCOE.

SAMUEL KALISCH.
N. CHARLES BURKE.

CHARLES C. BLACK.
WILLIAM H. THOMAS.
JOHN R. PATTISON.

Prerogative Court.
HAMMOND URNER.
HENRY STOCKBRIDGE.

EDWIN ROBERT WALKER, ORDINARI.
WILLIAM H. ADKINS.

VICE ORDINARIES.
FREDERIC W. STEVENS.

EUGENE STEVENSON. · NEW HAMPSHIRE-Supromo Court.

EDMUND B. LEAMING. FRANK N. PARSONS, CHIEF JUSTICE,

VIVIAN M. LEWIS.

JOHN H. BACKES.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

JOHN GRIFFIN.
REUBEN E. WALKER.

JOHN E. FOSTER.
JOHN E. YOUNG.

MERRITT LANE.
ROBERT J. PEASLEE.
WILLIAM A. PLUMMER.

PENNSYLVANIA-Supreme Court. NEW JERSEY-Court of Errors and

J. HAY BROWN, CHIEF JUSTICH.
Appeals.

JUSTICES.

JOHN STEWART. EDWIN ROBERT WALKER, CHANCELLOR.

ROBERT MOSCHZISKER.
WILLIAM S. GUMMERE, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ROBERT S. FRAZER.
JUSTICES.

EMORY A. WALLING.
CHARLES G. GARRISON.

ALEX SIMPSON, JR.
FRANCIS J. SWAYZE.

JOHN W. KEPHART.

1 Term expired.
• Commissioned April 12, 1919.

* Resigned June 6, 1919.

(v)

597925

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »