Εικόνες σελίδας
PDF
Ηλεκτρ. έκδοση

,
Karslake, Louis
Tippett, Thomas B. M. E.
Clough, Holdsworth
Hurden, Thomas (D.)
Chasteney, Samuel J. (D.)
Kettle, Edward (D.)
(Maguire, Francis A. (D.)
Pearson, William P.
Horner, Thomas
Mussell, John H.
Hewitt, Henry

Lloyd, Havilah
March, James

Hayman, Henry J.
Mills, Frank
Page, Herbert
Porter, Charles E.
(Helsdon, George T.
Wilcocks, Henry
Hirst, George
Thorpe, John E. (D.).
Smith, Frederick J.
(Foster, Henry (D.)
Whittell, Franklin S.
Thornton, George

THIRD DIVISION.

Fountain, Thomas
Gigg, Arthur S,

[blocks in formation]

{

Blacker, James F. (D.)
Mullett Walter (D.)
Hulland, Henry (D.)
Waddington, Richard (D.)
Hirst, George (D)

Holbrook, Geo. W. H. (D.)
Wright, Robert F. (D.)

Smith, Walter (D.)

Cowlishaw, William J. (D.)
Knight, James

Mason, James (D.)

[blocks in formation]

{

Ambler, William B.
Bancks, Clement (D.)
Bramley, Harry
Hughes, John W. E.

THIRD DIVISION.
Freeman, Charles
Kirkman, Charles
Yates, Charles H.

Students of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION.

Williams, George F.
Hole, Charles W.
Vincent. Elias A.
Ascott, James C. (D.)
Whitham, Erederick (D.)
Ridout, Edwin (D.)
Collett, John (D.)
King, Joseph W.
Wilcox, Edward (D.)
Jones, John
Read, Charles A.
Buckham, Charles F.
Pleydell, John W, (D.)
Cross, Frederick
Furneaux, William (D.)
Tucker, Edward (D.)
James, Thomas
Baker, James

Dickinson, Samuel (D.)
Porter, James

Davies, Samuel

SECOND DIVISION.

Carr, Richard (D.)
Mason, Richard

Butterworth, John B. (D.)
Hambly, George
Bolton, John
Gibbs, Henry (D)
Pulling, Elisha (D)
Hawkins, Ernest G.
Roberts, Alfred
Parkin, John A.
Stanway, Frank

Hailes, Samuel (D.)
Bing, Edgar E. (D.)
Gunton, Robert E.
Thomas, Richard F.
Wargent, George
Morton, Joe W.
Ambler, Matthew
Lock, William

Stuart, Charles E. (D.)
Barnsley, John W. (D.)
Porter, Samuel W.
Davies, William
Wormald, William H.

THIRD DIVISION.

Cole, William J.
Linney, Edward

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

THIRD DIVISION.

Barber, Ernest
Brickhill, Moses S.
Briggs, Alfred E.
Entwistle, James H.
Garlick, John
Gordon, Edward
Jones, Edward P.
May, Samuel P.

Prestwood, William H.
Riley, John W.
Robinson, William
Savage, Thomas
Shardlow, Harry D.
Thomas, Owen E.
Vose, James
Whitaker, Thomas
Williams, Thomas S.
Williams, William

[graphic]

Students of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION.

Burton, William T. (D.)
Taylor, Arthur

Greer, William B.

Cunningham, John (D.)
Pilling, William
Cheetham, William
Baylis, Julian B. (D.)

SECOND DIVISION.

Fox, Charles J. (D.)
Perrin, Frank W.
Green, George
Hill, Josiah W.
Walker, Samuel

Hole, James

Houlden, John W.

Fulcher, James T.

Whitehead, Ben.

Steeple, James

Vaughan, William H.

Chew, Charles

[blocks in formation]

THIRD DIVISION. Agar, Francis

Croome, John

Denham, Arthur G. (D.) Denner, Alfred B. Phillips, David

Potter, James (D.)

Students of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION.
Simpson, Bentham J.
Smith, David G. F.
Draycott, Henry
High, Robert (Ď.)
Procter, Joseph T. (D.
Beck, John (D.)
Pearce, Hugh
Baker, Arthur

Haigh, Walter

Waters, Henry J. (D.)
Wright, Richard P. (D)
Tebbey, John W. (D.)
Sumner, William

SECOND DIVISION.
Dunford, Walter G. (D.)
Payne, Charles A. (D.)
Gay, Edward (D.)
Slade, John C.

Simpson, Thomas H. (D.)
Angow, John

Nicholls, Harry J.

Smith, Thomas

Bedwell, Thomas

Holliday, Samuel
Midgley, Tom (D.)

Hosking, Edwin W. G. House, Alfred (Denner, Frank

Wakeford, Harry (D.)
Cope, James

Good, Richard (D)
Pople, William J.
Venton, Roland O. (D.)

Allen, William A. (D.)
Gilbert, Frank

White, James
Hodges, Frederick
Hand, William M.

Broom, Richard (D.)

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

FIRST DIVISION.

Chrisp, John

Fairley, Barker

Stewart, John W.
Harrison, Robert
Clark, Robert

Wright, John W. (D.)
Young, Joshua
Oliver, Thomas
Carr, John M. (D.)

SECOND DIVISION.
Woodward, John (D.)
Brown, Thomas
Mitchell, Joel

Smith, John A.
Robson, William
Addison, John T.
Henderson, Joseph
Potts, John

Hesleden, Christopher
Alty, Benjamin
Hird, George
Forster, William J.
Crake, John (D.)
Jones, Harry
Billiald, Arthur
(Laidler, James, R.
Wright, John
(Davie, William
Murphy, Charles
Wynn, James
Lovett, Mark W.
Cory, Frank

Macdonald, Robert

THIRD DIVISION.

Fenton, Fred. W.
Graham, Peter A.
Hedley, Thomas
Little, Robert
Robson, Thomas

Exeter.

Students of the Second Year.

FIRST DIVISION.

Weeks, William

Phillips, Thomas E. (D.)

Terry, Henry

Nicholas, John

Mortimer, Henry G. (D.)

Rabbage, James (D.)

170

Class List of Candidates for Certificates.

Pierce, James C." (D.)
Trevithick, Richard
Tomkins, Charles J.

SECOND DIVISION.

Tong, Wallace J.
Oates, Alfred (D.)
Boxball, William (D.)
Down, Frank

Bickford, Edwin (D.)
Ayres, Clement
Richards, William C.
Manuell, William (D.)
Wheddon, Henry
Cock, John (D.)

THIRD DIVISION.

Matthews, James H.
Parsons, William
Rickard, James
Syms, Richard

Students of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION.
Follett, Henry J.
Lewis, Louis (D.)

SECOND DIVISION.
Hodge, James (D.)
Hosgood, Richard
Beer, William E. S.
Brown, Alfred
Snell, William F.
Boden, William
Perry, Thomas W.
Sampson, Charles
Arbory, James H.
Frest, Charles S. T.
Hole, Charles F. C.
Powe, David O. (D.)

THIRD DIVISION.

Baker, William
Beer, Henry R.

Case, Samuel J.

Down, Alfred S.

Fitness, George W.

Glasson, George R.

Harris, George

Hockaday, George T.
Madden, James

Miller, Montague

Oaten, Samuel

Rablen, James F.

Rowell, William

Short, Gilbert

W. J.

Skinnard, William J. R. Spencer, Albert (D.) Webber, Charles

[blocks in formation]

SECOND DIVISION.

Geraghty, John A.
Davies, Richard
Hayes, William
Unwin, John
Mc Hugh, Patrick
Brady, Edward
Brierley, James
Barry, Daniel
Howard, William G.
Lynch, Michael
Brogan, Thomas
Tempo, Henry

THIRD DIVISION.
Blake, James
Clucas, Joseph E.
Cooney, Thomas
Curran, Thomas
*Gallagher, John
Hardiman, Thomas
Mc Cabe, Francis
Me Closkey, James (D.)
Mc Lernan, James (D.)
Reilly, James

Students of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION.
Kennedy, Edmund
McCarthy, Eugene
Bird, Thomas

SECOND DIVISION.

Linsley, John
Cassidy, Garrett
McGinity, Hugh (D.)

(Barry, James
Murphy, Bernard
Allen, William
Gildea, John
Culliton, Michael J.
Thompson, John

THIRD DIVISION.
Baines, Joseph
Dillon, James
Goodman, Hugh
Henry, Robert
Niven, Robert

FOURTH DIVISION.

Murray, John

Homerton.

Students of the Second Year.

FIRST DIVISION.
Cormack, Henry H. (D.)
Coulthard, Joseph
Morgan, Isaac L.
Lonsdale, John (D.)
Harris, William (D.)
Pratt, William C. (D.)
White, Thomas (D.)

SECOND DIVISION.
Davies, Levi (D.)
JJones, William R.
Wolstenholme, John

Freestone, Charles W. (D.)

THIRD DIVISION.

Bentley, Thomas
Wolstenholme, Henry (D.)

Students of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION. Horobin, Charles (D.) Stubbings, Francis P. (D.)

SECOND DIVISION. Riddick, Nathan Pembleton, George Daniels, Francis (D.) Bevan, Gomer J. Gilbert, John S. (D)

THIRD DIVISION.

Gowers, John W. (D.)
Harris, Arthur
Oliver, Stephen A.

[graphic]

Peterborough,

Students of the Second Year.

FIRST DIVISION,

Crawford, Harry (D.)

Morley, Isaac H.
Jackson, James (D.)
Scarr, Robert M. (D.)
Stott, William (D.)
Ranshaw, William A. (D.)
Nunley, John W. (D.)

SECOND DIVISION.

Hubble, Arthur (D.)

Grayston, Ambrose J.
Downs, Augustus O.
Christie, George A.
Warren, Edward G.
(Tipson, Edmund
Tooby, Walter H.
Preece, Edward
Eaton, Benjamin (D.)
Reed, George (D.)
Baker, Richard T. (D.)
Ward, James N.

THIRD DIVISION.
Brougham, William F.
Elderkin, Henry E.
Hague, Charles (D.)
Hardcastle, Joseph

Students of the First Year.

[graphic]

* Examined on the Papers of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION.
Schofield, Edward V.
Hearn, Frederick W.
Smith, Oliver G.
Wharrie, Joseph J.

SECOND DIVISION.

Motley, John
Norris, William A.
Blacklidge, Miles
Worthington, John W.
Wiltshire, John
Marsh, Maurice G.
Kitchen, Charles H.
Whatmore, James H.
West, Thomas G.

[blocks in formation]

Shingler, George (D.)

Holland, John S. (D.)

Hewitt, William (D.)

(Brooke, Henry A (D.) Palmer, John (D.)

Palmer, William J. (D.)

Smith John, (senior)
Belcher, Enoch H. (D.)

Bird, William C. (D.)

Van, Horatio T.
Baggley, Charles (D.)
Todd, Levi

Adams, John (D.)
Horton, Henry (D.),
Morgan, Edward (D.)
Cornes, Isaiah
Fryer, Frederick (D.)
Farr, Samuel (D.)
Jaques, Amos (D.)

THIRD DIVISION.

Evans, Zechariah Held, Charles J. Smith, Albert (D.) Stiles, Jchn

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Crosthwaite, Walter G.(D.)
Anty, Joseph

Wernham, William J.
Gower, James E. (D.)
Burr, Alfred G. (D.)
Parkin, George
Hudson, James
Emerson, John J.
Bloomfield, Henry A.
Delve, George E. (D.)

SECOND DIVISION.
Unwin, Samuel E. (D.)
Bolton, John E.
Bridie, William
May, John W. (D.)

Allsop, John T.
Wells, Henry M.
Dennis, John W.
Fox, John R. (D.)
Hindle, Henry (D.)
Jeffery, William J.(D.)
Ritson, James T. (D.)
Brook, Richard
Whitehouse, William T.

Millwood, George D. (D.)

Clarke, George C.

Waistell, John G. (D.)
Southerst, William

Horsfall, William H.

Palmer, Frank

(Holt, Henry

Phillips, John J.
Martin, John H.

Waterworth, William T.
Hodkinson, George H.
Osborne, James F. (D.)

THIRD DIVISION.
Askington, Thomas
Booth, Moses (D.)
Brotherton, John W.
Butcher, Thomas

Copplestone, Nathaniel (D.)
Fishburn, William F.

Hall, Alfred

Martin, William (D.)

Peacock, George

Salter, William

Stansfield, Edwin (D.)

Strayton, George

Trevena, Alfred H (D.)

Wilkinson, William J.

Winkley, Alexander

Students of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION.
Barriball, Alfred (D.)
Singleton, James E. (D.)
Potter, Albert

Whitaker, Charles (D.)
Harrison, William A. (D.)
Pink, William (D.)
Wood, John R. (D.)
Parkinson, William (D.)
Miles, George R. (D.)
Chambers, John W.
Spensley, Carter (D.)
Seymour, Frederick
Jones, William C.
(Clough, George B.
Dyer, Charles W. (D.)
Squires, William G.
Thrash, John
Wood, Arthur T.

[ocr errors]

Wilkinson, John R. (D.)
Dennis, Charles H.
(Cutland, John
Lomax, Zeno (D.)
Spencer, Harold J.

Rathmell, John W. (D.)
Chaloner, Thomas C.

SECOND DIVISION,

Bevan, Joseph
Burgess, Joseph (D.)
Harbord, Walter (D.)
(Emery, John (D.)
Place, Joseph

Hustler, George H. (D.)
Whitburn, Nicolas J.
Corke, Thomas C.
Smith, Benjamin M.
Pepper, William T.
Shutt, Haworth
Stephenson, William H.
Hewitt, Thomas H.
Jaokson, David (D.)
Paul, Edward P. (D.)
Lancaster, Joshua
Stephens, George W.
Dingle, John A.

Tillett, George W. (D.)
Green, Alfred J.

Whittaker, Benjamin J. (D.)

[blocks in formation]

Goldie, Henry D. (D.)
Stubbington, Arthur
Gomer, Richard (D.)
Hill, James E.
Nicholson, John A.
Newell, Henry W. (D.)
Green, George (D.)
Bull, George

THIRD DIVISION.
Lintott, Charles

Students of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION.

Green, Samuel

Elliott, James W.

Searle, Humphrey

Warren, James H.
Norris, Sydney
Legg, William H.

Cuthbert, Reynold A. (D.)
Churchill, David
(Holley, Collin (D.)
Privett, Frank
Budd, John W.

Johnston, William G.

SECOND DIVISION.
Batton, Albert P.
Lawrence, Edward (D.)
Lawrence, John
(Tiley, Thomas

Wooldridge, Henry J.
Gower, Edward (D.)
Johnston, James
House, William H.
Grimes, Charles

Kelley, Edward J.

[blocks in formation]

Shields, David
Smith, William (D.)
Barraclough, Joshua
Whittle, Gilbert
Tarner, William H. (D.)
Cargill, Matthew H.
Tomlinson, Frederick
Whitaker, James T. (D.)
Wilson, William (D.)
Young, Lawrence

THIRD DIVISION.

Appleton, Tom
Clough, Alfred E.
Fargher, Ralph

Fenney, William J.

Hayes, Harry H. (D.)

Knaggs, Henry (D.)

Norton, Arthur (D.)

Oddie, Richard

Piper, Joseph P.
Porritt, Matthew

Twist, Henry C.
Webster, John

Students of the First Year.

FIRST DIVISION.

Spencer, William

Brown, William

Storey, Henry E.
Barlow, John

SECOND DIVISION.

Burnett, William T. B.
Pickles, John

Urmson, William R.
Mills, Samuel
Smith, William E.
Smithies, Charles
Badcock, Francis

Green, Albert

(Gilleard, Frederick G.

[graphic]
[graphic]
[graphic]

Taylor, Andrew

White, Alfred C.

Craggs, Stephen

(Day, Charlie

Register, Frank

Hardwick, William J.

THIRD DIVISION.

Amos, Amos F. Burton, William H. Chadwick, Michael Child, John E. Dalby, John Drew, Walter F. Hall, Charles W. Holmes, Jonas T. Ibbotson, Joseph B. Jenkins, Frederick P. Jump, Richard J. Lea, John

Parker, Henry J. Redfern, John Spencer, John F. Taylor, John Whitaker, John Wright, William

[graphic]
« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια »