Class List of Candidates for Certificates.
Wilkinson, Joseph (D.) Dixon, Thomas G. (D.) Lockwood, John (D.) Goodall, John (D.) Turner, Edgar (D.) Parry, Joseph W. Stuart, Charles (D.) Skelton, Alfred (D.) Curwen, William (D.) Doughty, Thomas J. (D.)
SECOND DIVISION. Biddle, Samuel (D.) Wilson, William J. (D.) Winfield, George (D.) Rogers, Thomas B. (D.) Loxton, William (D.) Price, Joe H. (D)
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION. Macken, Arthur Holloway, George Ryder, Thomas R. (D.) Hepworth, Nathan (D.) McIvor, George R. (D.) Roberts, Samuel (D) Pengelley, Walter Fooks, Edwin J.
Snipe, Arthur W. (D.)
Boylin, William Sharples, George (D.) Rogers, Arthur C. (D.) Bedford, Edward J. Morris, William (D.) Little, Edward (D.) De Bell, Henry Williams, Louis
Gwynn, William H. (D.) Davies, Charles L. Brown. Henry W.
Haigh, Walter E. (D.)
Harrison, James
Lockwood, Thomas
Nattrass, William W. (D.)
Lewis, Robert N.
Mortimer, Emile S. (Keane, Timothy Kirkby, James (D.)
SECOND DIVISION. Turner, Henry J. Haworth, James (Burlend, Edward Lees, Frank (D.) Herrick, Alfred C. (D.) Barrow, John L. (D.) Tunbridge, Charles H. Squires, Cornelius
Borough Road.
Students of the Second Year
FIRST DIVISION. Barker, Alfred (D.) Longton, James (D.) Wilding, William (D.)
Procter, Joseph
Atkinson, Robert (D.) Whittingstall, Fdk. H. (D.) Sharman, Henry L. (D.) (Curtis, Henry H. (D.) Stock, William (D.) Wallington, Alfred E.T. (D. Luscombe, John (D.) Walker, Charles J. Bidgood, John (D.) Jones, Thomas (D.) Sinclair, John H. (D.) Murray, George G. Mallett, Philip S. (D.) Reeves, Henry (D.). Wood, John Morgan, James (D.) Veale, Edward W. (D.) Smith, William M. (D.) Longford, William W. (D. Gates, George (D.) Ingram, Heber A. Thomas, Arthur W. (D.) (Shaw, John (D.) Smith, Joseph E. (D.) Washington, George Bostock, Edmund (D.) Cousins, Ralph H.
Manson, Thomas F. (D.) Murphy, James Constable, Thomas (D.) Higman, Thomas (D.) Jones, Henry
SECOND DIVISION.
Dewdney, George Baddeley, George Widdop, Thomas B. Nevison, John W. (D.) Cosgrave, Charles E. Davidson, Edward (D.) Sadd, John (D.) Brooks, John E. (D.) Wheeler, Alfred G. (D.) Grant, Frederick C. Jones, James Thompson, John Brett, Walter J. (D.) Lewis, William J. (D.) McNicol, Joseph B. (D.) Buck, William G. (D.) Pearce, William F. (D.) Williamson, George (D.) Chaplin, Alfred J. (D.)
THIRD DIVISION, Hoggett, George Mays, Jeremiah (D.). Palmer, William H.
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
Moss, Arthur W.
Dixon, William O. Brown, Henry (D. Upton, Frank (D.) Childs, Benjamin (D.) Taylor, John E. Elwell, John B. (D.) (Barkell, James H. (D.) Chadwick, William (D.) Router, Samuel H. (D.) Smith, George W. (D.) Ketteringham, Harry
(Ensor, Joseph Lidgate, Charles W. Caudle, Alfred S. Wilcock, Christopher Neville, Charles E. (D.) Bavidge, James S. Mortimer, Arthur (D.) Butt, Edward H. (D.) Smith, William 0. Major, George H. (D.) Butler, Joseph C. Raw, Nathan (D.) Carter, William C. Johnson, John E. (D.) Willits, William Gibson, Edward (D. Broome, Edwin (D.) Jones, Thomas M (D.)
SECOND DIVISION.
Riley, Aaron P. (D.) Smith, John H. (D.) Redman, Henry F. (D.) Lane, John French, George Gibbins, Hedon
Watts, Thomas
Corsie, William
Etchells, Thomas E. (D.) (Keen, Austin
Smith, Frederic W. Barton, Frederick S. Boalch, William Boothman. William Riddiough, Fred (D.) Jolly, Charles (D.) Fleming, Tom (D) Brown, James (D.) East, Henry Graves, Thomas Bennion, Walter (D.) Jones, Llewelyn (D) Rankin, George J. (D.) Hayes, Thomas L.
Marchant, James D. (D.) Ellis, John H.
(Fawcett, Samuel L. (D.) Parker, Frederic H. Blogg, Thomas W. Gibson, William (Cooke, John C.
Davies, George (D.) Jaques, George S. (D.) Crouch, John
Johnson, William
Bott, Samuel
Jackson, Samuel T. (D.) Rouse, Joseph
Students of the Second Year.
, Karslake, Louis Tippett, Thomas B. M. E. Clough, Holdsworth Hurden, Thomas (D.) Chasteney, Samuel J. (D.) Kettle, Edward (D.) (Maguire, Francis A. (D.) Pearson, William P. Horner, Thomas Mussell, John H. Hewitt, Henry
Lloyd, Havilah March, James
Hayman, Henry J. Mills, Frank Page, Herbert Porter, Charles E. (Helsdon, George T. Wilcocks, Henry Hirst, George Thorpe, John E. (D.). Smith, Frederick J. (Foster, Henry (D.) Whittell, Franklin S. Thornton, George
THIRD DIVISION.
Fountain, Thomas Gigg, Arthur S,
Blacker, James F. (D.) Mullett Walter (D.) Hulland, Henry (D.) Waddington, Richard (D.) Hirst, George (D)
Holbrook, Geo. W. H. (D.) Wright, Robert F. (D.)
Smith, Walter (D.)
Cowlishaw, William J. (D.) Knight, James
Mason, James (D.)
Ambler, William B. Bancks, Clement (D.) Bramley, Harry Hughes, John W. E.
THIRD DIVISION. Freeman, Charles Kirkman, Charles Yates, Charles H.
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
Williams, George F. Hole, Charles W. Vincent. Elias A. Ascott, James C. (D.) Whitham, Erederick (D.) Ridout, Edwin (D.) Collett, John (D.) King, Joseph W. Wilcox, Edward (D.) Jones, John Read, Charles A. Buckham, Charles F. Pleydell, John W, (D.) Cross, Frederick Furneaux, William (D.) Tucker, Edward (D.) James, Thomas Baker, James
Dickinson, Samuel (D.) Porter, James
Davies, Samuel
SECOND DIVISION.
Carr, Richard (D.) Mason, Richard
Butterworth, John B. (D.) Hambly, George Bolton, John Gibbs, Henry (D) Pulling, Elisha (D) Hawkins, Ernest G. Roberts, Alfred Parkin, John A. Stanway, Frank
Hailes, Samuel (D.) Bing, Edgar E. (D.) Gunton, Robert E. Thomas, Richard F. Wargent, George Morton, Joe W. Ambler, Matthew Lock, William
Stuart, Charles E. (D.) Barnsley, John W. (D.) Porter, Samuel W. Davies, William Wormald, William H.
THIRD DIVISION.
Cole, William J. Linney, Edward
THIRD DIVISION.
Barber, Ernest Brickhill, Moses S. Briggs, Alfred E. Entwistle, James H. Garlick, John Gordon, Edward Jones, Edward P. May, Samuel P.
Prestwood, William H. Riley, John W. Robinson, William Savage, Thomas Shardlow, Harry D. Thomas, Owen E. Vose, James Whitaker, Thomas Williams, Thomas S. Williams, William
Students of the First Year.
Burton, William T. (D.) Taylor, Arthur
Greer, William B.
Cunningham, John (D.) Pilling, William Cheetham, William Baylis, Julian B. (D.)
SECOND DIVISION.
Fox, Charles J. (D.) Perrin, Frank W. Green, George Hill, Josiah W. Walker, Samuel
Hole, James
Houlden, John W.
Fulcher, James T.
Whitehead, Ben.
Steeple, James
Vaughan, William H.
Chew, Charles
THIRD DIVISION. Agar, Francis
Croome, John
Denham, Arthur G. (D.) Denner, Alfred B. Phillips, David
Potter, James (D.)
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION. Simpson, Bentham J. Smith, David G. F. Draycott, Henry High, Robert (Ď.) Procter, Joseph T. (D. Beck, John (D.) Pearce, Hugh Baker, Arthur
Haigh, Walter
Waters, Henry J. (D.) Wright, Richard P. (D) Tebbey, John W. (D.) Sumner, William
SECOND DIVISION. Dunford, Walter G. (D.) Payne, Charles A. (D.) Gay, Edward (D.) Slade, John C.
Simpson, Thomas H. (D.) Angow, John
Nicholls, Harry J.
Holliday, Samuel Midgley, Tom (D.)
Hosking, Edwin W. G. House, Alfred (Denner, Frank
Wakeford, Harry (D.) Cope, James
Good, Richard (D) Pople, William J. Venton, Roland O. (D.)
Allen, William A. (D.) Gilbert, Frank
White, James Hodges, Frederick Hand, William M.
Broom, Richard (D.)
FIRST DIVISION.
Chrisp, John
Fairley, Barker
Stewart, John W. Harrison, Robert Clark, Robert
Wright, John W. (D.) Young, Joshua Oliver, Thomas Carr, John M. (D.)
SECOND DIVISION. Woodward, John (D.) Brown, Thomas Mitchell, Joel
Smith, John A. Robson, William Addison, John T. Henderson, Joseph Potts, John
Hesleden, Christopher Alty, Benjamin Hird, George Forster, William J. Crake, John (D.) Jones, Harry Billiald, Arthur (Laidler, James, R. Wright, John (Davie, William Murphy, Charles Wynn, James Lovett, Mark W. Cory, Frank
Macdonald, Robert
THIRD DIVISION.
Fenton, Fred. W. Graham, Peter A. Hedley, Thomas Little, Robert Robson, Thomas
Students of the Second Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
Weeks, William
Phillips, Thomas E. (D.)
Terry, Henry
Nicholas, John
Mortimer, Henry G. (D.)
Rabbage, James (D.)
Class List of Candidates for Certificates.
Pierce, James C." (D.) Trevithick, Richard Tomkins, Charles J.
Tong, Wallace J. Oates, Alfred (D.) Boxball, William (D.) Down, Frank
Bickford, Edwin (D.) Ayres, Clement Richards, William C. Manuell, William (D.) Wheddon, Henry Cock, John (D.)
THIRD DIVISION.
Matthews, James H. Parsons, William Rickard, James Syms, Richard
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION. Follett, Henry J. Lewis, Louis (D.)
SECOND DIVISION. Hodge, James (D.) Hosgood, Richard Beer, William E. S. Brown, Alfred Snell, William F. Boden, William Perry, Thomas W. Sampson, Charles Arbory, James H. Frest, Charles S. T. Hole, Charles F. C. Powe, David O. (D.)
THIRD DIVISION.
Baker, William Beer, Henry R.
Case, Samuel J.
Glasson, George R.
Harris, George
Hockaday, George T. Madden, James
Skinnard, William J. R. Spencer, Albert (D.) Webber, Charles
SECOND DIVISION.
Geraghty, John A. Davies, Richard Hayes, William Unwin, John Mc Hugh, Patrick Brady, Edward Brierley, James Barry, Daniel Howard, William G. Lynch, Michael Brogan, Thomas Tempo, Henry
THIRD DIVISION. Blake, James Clucas, Joseph E. Cooney, Thomas Curran, Thomas *Gallagher, John Hardiman, Thomas Mc Cabe, Francis Me Closkey, James (D.) Mc Lernan, James (D.) Reilly, James
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION. Kennedy, Edmund McCarthy, Eugene Bird, Thomas
SECOND DIVISION.
Linsley, John Cassidy, Garrett McGinity, Hugh (D.)
(Barry, James Murphy, Bernard Allen, William Gildea, John Culliton, Michael J. Thompson, John
THIRD DIVISION. Baines, Joseph Dillon, James Goodman, Hugh Henry, Robert Niven, Robert
FOURTH DIVISION.
Murray, John
Students of the Second Year.
FIRST DIVISION. Cormack, Henry H. (D.) Coulthard, Joseph Morgan, Isaac L. Lonsdale, John (D.) Harris, William (D.) Pratt, William C. (D.) White, Thomas (D.)
SECOND DIVISION. Davies, Levi (D.) JJones, William R. Wolstenholme, John
Freestone, Charles W. (D.)
THIRD DIVISION.
Bentley, Thomas Wolstenholme, Henry (D.)
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION. Horobin, Charles (D.) Stubbings, Francis P. (D.)
SECOND DIVISION. Riddick, Nathan Pembleton, George Daniels, Francis (D.) Bevan, Gomer J. Gilbert, John S. (D)
THIRD DIVISION.
Gowers, John W. (D.) Harris, Arthur Oliver, Stephen A.
Peterborough,
Students of the Second Year.
FIRST DIVISION,
Crawford, Harry (D.)
Morley, Isaac H. Jackson, James (D.) Scarr, Robert M. (D.) Stott, William (D.) Ranshaw, William A. (D.) Nunley, John W. (D.)
SECOND DIVISION.
Hubble, Arthur (D.)
Grayston, Ambrose J. Downs, Augustus O. Christie, George A. Warren, Edward G. (Tipson, Edmund Tooby, Walter H. Preece, Edward Eaton, Benjamin (D.) Reed, George (D.) Baker, Richard T. (D.) Ward, James N.
THIRD DIVISION. Brougham, William F. Elderkin, Henry E. Hague, Charles (D.) Hardcastle, Joseph
Students of the First Year.
* Examined on the Papers of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION. Schofield, Edward V. Hearn, Frederick W. Smith, Oliver G. Wharrie, Joseph J.
SECOND DIVISION.
Motley, John Norris, William A. Blacklidge, Miles Worthington, John W. Wiltshire, John Marsh, Maurice G. Kitchen, Charles H. Whatmore, James H. West, Thomas G.
« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια » |