Holland, John S. (D.)
Hewitt, William (D.)
(Brooke, Henry A (D.) Palmer, John (D.)
Palmer, William J. (D.)
Smith John, (senior) Belcher, Enoch H. (D.)
Bird, William C. (D.)
Van, Horatio T. Baggley, Charles (D.) Todd, Levi
Adams, John (D.) Horton, Henry (D.), Morgan, Edward (D.) Cornes, Isaiah Fryer, Frederick (D.) Farr, Samuel (D.) Jaques, Amos (D.)
THIRD DIVISION.
Evans, Zechariah Held, Charles J. Smith, Albert (D.) Stiles, Jchn
Crosthwaite, Walter G.(D.) Anty, Joseph
Wernham, William J. Gower, James E. (D.) Burr, Alfred G. (D.) Parkin, George Hudson, James Emerson, John J. Bloomfield, Henry A. Delve, George E. (D.)
SECOND DIVISION. Unwin, Samuel E. (D.) Bolton, John E. Bridie, William May, John W. (D.)
Allsop, John T. Wells, Henry M. Dennis, John W. Fox, John R. (D.) Hindle, Henry (D.) Jeffery, William J.(D.) Ritson, James T. (D.) Brook, Richard Whitehouse, William T.
Millwood, George D. (D.)
Clarke, George C.
Waistell, John G. (D.) Southerst, William
Horsfall, William H.
Palmer, Frank
(Holt, Henry
Phillips, John J. Martin, John H.
Waterworth, William T. Hodkinson, George H. Osborne, James F. (D.)
THIRD DIVISION. Askington, Thomas Booth, Moses (D.) Brotherton, John W. Butcher, Thomas
Copplestone, Nathaniel (D.) Fishburn, William F.
Hall, Alfred
Martin, William (D.)
Peacock, George
Salter, William
Stansfield, Edwin (D.)
Strayton, George
Trevena, Alfred H (D.)
Wilkinson, William J.
Winkley, Alexander
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION. Barriball, Alfred (D.) Singleton, James E. (D.) Potter, Albert
Whitaker, Charles (D.) Harrison, William A. (D.) Pink, William (D.) Wood, John R. (D.) Parkinson, William (D.) Miles, George R. (D.) Chambers, John W. Spensley, Carter (D.) Seymour, Frederick Jones, William C. (Clough, George B. Dyer, Charles W. (D.) Squires, William G. Thrash, John Wood, Arthur T.
Wilkinson, John R. (D.) Dennis, Charles H. (Cutland, John Lomax, Zeno (D.) Spencer, Harold J.
Rathmell, John W. (D.) Chaloner, Thomas C.
SECOND DIVISION,
Bevan, Joseph Burgess, Joseph (D.) Harbord, Walter (D.) (Emery, John (D.) Place, Joseph
Hustler, George H. (D.) Whitburn, Nicolas J. Corke, Thomas C. Smith, Benjamin M. Pepper, William T. Shutt, Haworth Stephenson, William H. Hewitt, Thomas H. Jaokson, David (D.) Paul, Edward P. (D.) Lancaster, Joshua Stephens, George W. Dingle, John A.
Tillett, George W. (D.) Green, Alfred J.
Whittaker, Benjamin J. (D.)
Goldie, Henry D. (D.) Stubbington, Arthur Gomer, Richard (D.) Hill, James E. Nicholson, John A. Newell, Henry W. (D.) Green, George (D.) Bull, George
THIRD DIVISION. Lintott, Charles
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
Green, Samuel
Warren, James H. Norris, Sydney Legg, William H.
Cuthbert, Reynold A. (D.) Churchill, David (Holley, Collin (D.) Privett, Frank Budd, John W.
Johnston, William G.
SECOND DIVISION. Batton, Albert P. Lawrence, Edward (D.) Lawrence, John (Tiley, Thomas
Wooldridge, Henry J. Gower, Edward (D.) Johnston, James House, William H. Grimes, Charles
Kelley, Edward J.
Shields, David Smith, William (D.) Barraclough, Joshua Whittle, Gilbert Tarner, William H. (D.) Cargill, Matthew H. Tomlinson, Frederick Whitaker, James T. (D.) Wilson, William (D.) Young, Lawrence
THIRD DIVISION.
Appleton, Tom Clough, Alfred E. Fargher, Ralph
Fenney, William J.
Hayes, Harry H. (D.)
Knaggs, Henry (D.)
Norton, Arthur (D.)
Oddie, Richard
Piper, Joseph P. Porritt, Matthew
Twist, Henry C. Webster, John
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
Spencer, William
Brown, William
Storey, Henry E. Barlow, John
SECOND DIVISION.
Burnett, William T. B. Pickles, John
Urmson, William R. Mills, Samuel Smith, William E. Smithies, Charles Badcock, Francis
Green, Albert
(Gilleard, Frederick G.
Taylor, Andrew
White, Alfred C.
Craggs, Stephen
(Day, Charlie
Register, Frank
Hardwick, William J.
THIRD DIVISION.
Amos, Amos F. Burton, William H. Chadwick, Michael Child, John E. Dalby, John Drew, Walter F. Hall, Charles W. Holmes, Jonas T. Ibbotson, Joseph B. Jenkins, Frederick P. Jump, Richard J. Lea, John
Parker, Henry J. Redfern, John Spencer, John F. Taylor, John Whitaker, John Wright, William
Dunn, James (D.)
Smith, William Mc C.
Balfour, James
Watt, John
THIRD DIVISION.
Birrell, Peter
Milne, John
Hunter, Andrew
Rawlinson, Francis W. Thomson, George Dundas, William
THIRD DIVISION.
Beaton, John Crerar, James G. Ross, William Urquhart, Donald
FOURTH DIVISION. McKenzie, John
Edinburgh. (Free Church.)
Students of the Second Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
*Davidson, John (D.) Colston, George (D.) Corrigall, James W. Drummond, John (D.)
*Wilson, John (D.) Dawson, John D. *Palmer, Alexander M. Dunlop, John D.
Thompson, Alexander B. *McLean, James C. Ede, George Rose, James (D.) Levack, John Milne, Alexander (Arkley, David (D.) Waters, James (D.) Tough, William Gunn, William
*Boddie, George P. (D.) Sneddon, William
Reid, John S.
Mc Bain, Alexander (D.)
Johnson, James C. (D.)
Wood, James (D.)
THIRD DIVISION.
Elphinstone, David B. Mackay, Evander
Ovans, James
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
Grant, Robert L.__(D.) Wilkie, Hugh (D.) Hutt, Andrew (George, William Ross, James A. Craig, John Massie, William Cranston, William Millar, James (D.) Christie, William
Barraclough, Thomas W.
McKeith, John
Robertson, John
Webster, James
Mavor, George
Sutherland, Charles H.
Graham, Joseph C.
Eddie, Robert
Davidson, Alexander L. (Fraser, Thomas (D.) Kay, Thomas Barron, William Henderson, John Ward, William Morgan, Roderick A. (Buist, John (D.)
Richardson, William Scrimgeour, Charles M.
SECOND DIVISION.
(Dunn, John
Miller, Alexander D. MacRae, Donald Sutherland, George Rugg, David M. Proudfoot, James MacGillivray, William Mackay, Kenneth Scott, John
Walter, Eric
Cameron George
Eckford, William
*University Student under Article 102 (), Scotch Code.
Glasgow.
(Church of Scotland.)
Students of the Second Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
*Kyle, Andrew (D.) Philip, William (D.) *Hunter, Charles *Barclay, Peter (D.) Marshall, William (D.) *Lindsay, Thomas (D.) Beveridge, George (D.) *Watt, George H. (D.) Routledge, James S. Jack, Henry C. (D.) Mc Crorie, David (D.) Bone, John (D.) Campbell, Duncan Martin, William (D.) Young, Adam
Downie, John S. (D.) Mc Morland, William Jamieson, Alexander Allan, Frederick *Garey, John (D.) Miller, Adam
Smith, Thomas M. Brown, James No. 2
Mc Kinney, Archibald Brown, James Paton, William *Monie, John (D.)
SECOND DIVISION.
Drummond, George H.(D.) Lang, David (D.) Hewitt, James C. Gilbert, John
Robertson, Andrew
Dymock, Thomas (D.) Henderson, Robert L. Kellock, David (D.) Smith, Robert (D.) Burnett, George Hunter, Ramsay Mc Dougall, John
Mc Millan, Thomas (D)
Mc Cartney, James Mackie, James Dunlop, James
Mc Kinnon, Robert A. Lyon, William Sloss, William
Mc Farlane, Robert N. Mc Gregor, John C. Richmond, William Smith, James Wilson, Adam M.
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
Andrew, William S. (D.) Rankin, Alexander Lothian, David B. Davies, Alexander (D.) Dunlop, James Mc Callum, John D. Struthers, John
Dewar, Charles D. (D.) Fleming, William Brown, Crawford (D.) Murray, Samuel McC. Powell, James Kirkland, Hugh Campbell, William Drummond, William (D) Oswald, James H.
Mc Dougall, John T. (D.) Brough, David Dow, Peter Dunlop, Thomas Nelson, James (D.) Mc Laren, Alexander Williamson, James
SECOND DIVISION. Robertson, William Scott, John
Cameron, Archibald Morgan, Rees Glen, John
Dewar, Daniel Mc K. (D.) McMaster, Alexander Ross, Archibald Gourlay, William McMurray, Andrew Gilfillan, William Mc Adam, William Marshall, William Anderson, Alexander Horn, David Hally, George Wood, John Craig, James Thexton, Robert
Dale, John
Whyte, Robert P. Moyes, John
THIRD DIVISION. Bannerman, James M. Brown, James Leitch, John K. Mc Dougall, John C. Niven, David H.
Glasgow. (Free Church.)
Students of the Second Year
FIRST DIVISION. *Pollock, James C. (D.) *Ingram, Thomas (D.) McMorran, George
*Fulton, Thomas C. (D.) *McPherson, George (D,) *Dick, David
Barclay, James (D.) McBride, James Calder, Ronald B. McKenzie, John *Clark, Robert
Watt, John W. J. (D.
SECOND DIVISION. Kennedy, James *Sinclaire, Alexander (D.) Miller, Alexander
Boyle, Robert
Osborne, William Smith, James (D.) Ferguson, John
Mackenzie, John C. (D.) MacNaughton, David W. Graham, Joseph (D.) MacDiarmid, Roderick C. Richards, David P. Sergeant, Henry
THIRD DIVISION.
Brown, Gavin *Macdonald, John Mackenzie, Alexander
University Student under Article 102 (b), Scotch Code.
II.-TRAINING COLLEGES FOR MISTRESSES.
Students of the Second Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
Paine, Fanny L. Meaken, Bertha F. Chapman, Alice M. Picken, Fanny A. Moloney, Sophia E. Holliday, Susan E. Goodwin, Rebecca
Howitt, Agnes B. Wilson, Ann E. A. Taylor, Elizabeth J. Wanstall, Julia M. Taylor, Alice A.
THIRD DIVISION.
Buck, Annie Gatland, Jane Jarman, Susan Stonebridge, Mary A. Terries, Elizabeth M.
Students of the Second Year.
Hardwicke, Emily A. Anscombe, Emily Nobles, Alice M. Newman, Frances H. Sewell, Ellen M. Stocker, Caroline
Thomson, Martha F. Press, Bertha Smith, Emily J. Thompson, Annie A. Collien, Caroline Morton, Harriett Hall, Amelia E. Spooner, Mary A. Lunuon, Jane E. Harvey, Adelaide M. Irvin, Amelia Banks, Grace Butler, Harriett Barnes, Kate Briggs, Emma J. Heather, Harriettt Trotman, Annie Lawrence, Ellen Mathews, Elizabeth
Students of the First Year.
FIRST DIVISION Banks, Sarah A. Spurgeon, Emma West, Sarah Shilton, Ann J. Heather, Mary A.
SECOND DIVISION.
Kiisel, Jessy A. Johnson, Ann E. Elliott, Annie Buckland, Emily
Bugler, Margaretta H. Hyett, Elizabeth Baggs, Amelia S. Seward, Annie Steeds, Lilla F. White, Isabella Wilson, Jessie
Scriven, Elizabeth E.
Palmer, Sarah Tilt, Mary
Salt, Emily
Hough, Mary M. Stone, Annie Maynard, Susannah Dale, Francis M. Harris, Ellen Sharpe, Kate A. Edwards, Rose Williams, Jane E. Edge, Alice Lowe, Elizabeth
THIRD DIVISION.
Cottle, Emma Davies, Sarah J. Grimshaw, Theresa Hanley, Adelaide Hawkins, Emily H. B. Mitchell, Elizabeth A. Sharp, Ellen A. Vigor, Jessie H. White, Mary P.
Students of the Second Year.
FIRST DIVISION.
Hunt, Ellen M.
Lyddiatt, Louisa A. Gomm, Adelaide Williams, Harriett Lewis, Mary
SECOND DIVISION Pardington, Lucy Ivins, Fanny Lowe, Margaret J. Dando, Kate W. (Hankin, Amelia Williams, Clara M. Freeth, Elizabeth Street, Sarah J. Hewitt, Emily J. Evans, Eliza Beaven, Mary Stait, Elizabeth Sprod, Martha F. W. Breckenridge, Janet E. McNamara, Emma Craig, Annie Hassall, Mary S. Arthur, Evangeline
« ΠροηγούμενηΣυνέχεια » |