| United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on Labor and Public Welfare - 1950 - 346 σελίδες
[…] | United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary - 1952 - 644 σελίδες
...provisions of Section 10 of the Railway Labor Act, that in the judgment of the Board this dispute threatened substantially to interrupt interstate commerce to a degree such as to deprive certain sections of the country of essential transportation service. 28. On November 6, 1951, the President... | |
| United States. General Accounting Office - 1955 - 920 σελίδες
...his letter of appointment. Section 10 of the Railway Labor Act, as amended, 45 USC 160, provides : If a dispute between a carrier and its employees be...not adjusted under the foregoing provisions of this chapter and should, in the Judgment of the Mediation Board, threaten substantially to interrupt interstate... | |
| United States - 1957 - 750 σελίδες
...performance by an individual employee of such labor or service, without his consent. EMERGENCY BOARD SEC. 10. If a dispute between a carrier and its employees be...this Act and should, in the judgment of the Board 01 Mediation, threaten substantially to interrupt interstate commerce to a degree such as to deprive... | |
| United States. President - 1957 - 1298 σελίδες
...Labor Act, as amended; and WHEREAS these disputes, in the Judgment of the National Mediation Board, threaten substantially to interrupt interstate commerce to a degree such as to deprive a large section of the country of essential transportation service: NOW, THEREFORE, by virtue of the... | |
| |